標題: 買家線上拍賣結標後之物流方式選擇行為意向分析

關鍵字: 網路拍賣;電子商務;店配;羅吉特;線性結構方程式;PZB;service quality;SEM;logistic;logit

摘要: 隨著網際網路應用的普及,以及現代人忙碌於工作的情形,網路拍賣已經成為多數人的購物方式,而商品的寄送方式,便再網路購物的流程當中扮演了一個重要的角色。別於國外電子商務著重在宅配的發展,台灣地區由於便利商店的網絡綿密,因此發展出可由「超商寄貨、超商取貨」的店配方式。本研究就郵局寄送、宅配、以及店配三種物流寄送方式為主要探討項目,以物流行銷的觀點探討買家選擇的行為以有助於發展恰當的行銷活動來擴增其市場佔有率。本研究首先以結構方程模型來分析影響物流方式選擇行為意向的因素及其潛在變項間之因果關係,研究結果顯示服務品質、服務價值、顧客滿意度為影響消費者物流選擇行為的主要因素。再以多項羅吉特模式,探討服務品質四個構面以及消費者社經資料對於選擇行為的影響。研究結果顯示,PZB模型當中的可靠性以及同理心、消費者的性別、是否由買家支付運費皆會影響消費者得選擇行為,之後透過彈性分析以及敏感度分析提供物流業者施行策略以提高市場佔有率。

Customer service quality has become a primary determinant of customer satisfaction and a crucial measure of competitiveness in logistics markets. In the electronic commerce dealing, the service of delivering the order for goods to buyers can be seen as “the last mile” of logistics service, especially for the individual online auction through the C2C transaction. There are issues on delivery service for online auction, which include the determinants of logistics service quality for the delivery providers and the relationship between the expected and perceived service quality. Firstly, this paper explored the causal relationship structure of logistic service quality on delivery service for online auction. The data were collected from 615 online survey respondents who have ever been a seller and paid the logistic expenses via online auction. To identify what relevant factors would affect online auction sellers’ choice behavior in delivery service; we applied higher-order confirmatory factor analysis to discuss whether these factors will affect the logistics service quality. According to the factor analysis, we extracted five factors as the following: reliability, tangible, empathy and Responsiveness. Then we applied multinomial logit model to understand whether these factors will affect online auction sellers’ choice behavior in selecting delivery provider. Finally, we discussed the findings from an academic and managerial perspective and provide directions for future research.