標題: 實心與空心奈米金字塔陣列之製備及其抗反射特性研究

關鍵字: 抗反射;空心奈米結構;antireflective coating;hollow nano structure

摘要: 近年來,研究零維奈米結構陣列的吸引與日俱增,因為他們獨特的物理和化學特性。其中,空心的奈米材料表現出很大的潛力應用在光電、藥物傳遞媒介、人工細胞、光子晶體。在這篇研究中,我們發展出一套新穎的方法透過陽極氧化鋁模板來自組裝產生實心與空心之氧化鉭的規則奈米金字塔陣列。金字塔陣列是由陽極氧化鋁模板側壁所定位,而空心的機制是由於氣體膨脹所造成。有趣的是,實心的奈米金字塔陣列在矽基板上有非常良好的抗反射效果,是由於其漸進的非均質組成所造成。此外,空心金字塔陣列具有可調控的光學性質。可利用嚴格耦合波分析有效的模擬出準確的光學性質,在未來上也可利用其技術在不同基板上定做出全波段抗反射膜,如:玻璃及石英等等。

Zero-dimensional nanostructure arrays have attracted growing interests due to their enhanced properties and become building blocks for many advanced applications. In particular, recent researches of hollow 0-D nanostructures are of great importance for potential applications in drug-delivery carriers, artificial cells, photonic building blocks, catalysis, and chemical storage. In this report, a novel strategy for fabricating the self-organized, solid and hollow nanopyramid-array tantalum oxide was investigated with anodic alumina film to serve the template. The mechanism of the growth of pyramidal nanostructure localized by the side wall of the alumina also has been proposed while the gaseous pressure expanded the hillock and left a void inside to form hollow structure with thin tantalum metal. Interestingly, solid nanopyramid-array coated on silicon substrate shows well antireflective property resulted from gradient change of non-homogeneous composition. Besides, the reflectivity of hollow nanopyramid-array shows the tunable optical properties. The rigorous coupled wave analysis (RCWA) simulation predicted the results effectively and showed potentiality to customization of various antireflective coating, especially for low-n substrate such as glass or quartz.