標題: 資訊通路代理商經營策略與績效實證研究

關鍵字: 資訊通路;代理商;財務報表;市場調查;IT Channels;Distributors;Financial Statements;Market Survey

摘要: 1. 研究目的:以財務報表及其他主動蒐集之資訊判斷資訊代理商之 1.經營、管理及銷售能力 2.信用額度與放帳風險評估 2. 問卷調查分析:資訊代理商的客戶「經銷商」問卷調查分析共84家 Consumer型58家、SI/VAR型26家, 約佔台灣市場70%的營業總額研究分析出資訊代理商的八大成功關鍵因素。 3.資訊代理商財務報表分析:遴選出聯強、精技、建達、捷元、聚碩、亞銳士等6家 資訊代理商作為財報研究對象,研究期間選定為2001~2006共6年。 研究分析出資訊代理商的八大財務指標要素。 4. 互相比較歸納 : 資訊代理商的八大財務報表要素與八大成功關鍵因素互相比較歸納。 5. 結論與重要發現: 5.1 分析當地資訊代理商的八大財務指標, 將同類型取向(Consumer或SI/VAR)的資訊代理商互相比較, 找出相對優勢的公司 5.2 並實際到當地去了解評估資訊代理商其它四項成功關鍵因素.運籌物流、專業人員、電腦系統效率、維修服務等的相對競爭優劣 5.3 這將是一種有效率並系統化的方式去選擇優良的資訊代理商合作夥伴

1. Research purpose: to determine the: 1. Operating, managing abilities and salesmanship; 2. The credit line and the risk of opening an account of distributors from their financial statements and self-collecting information. 2.Surveys analysis:58 Consumer-type dealers, 26 SI/VAR-type dealers surveys of specific IT distributors. Due to the results of the analysis, we can summarize the top 8 key success factors of IT distributors: 3.Anaysis of financial statements of IT Distributors: By picking up 6 IT Distributors and studying the financial statements during 2001 to 2006, we sum up to the top 8 financial indices. 4. Mutual verification: By verifying the 8 KSFs and 8 financial indices mutually, we can induce the 8+4 IT distributors indices verification SOP.