標題: 直銷產業競爭優勢與經營策略之研究—以中國大陸安利為例

關鍵字: 安利中國;直銷;經營策略;競爭優勢;五力分析;鑽石分析;藍海策略;優劣勢分析;Amway (China);Direct-selling industry;Business strategy;Competitive advantage;Five-force analysis;Diamond analysis;Blue Ocean strategy;SWOT analysis

摘要: 隨著中國政府政策之開放,且人民生活水平逐漸提高,直銷產業在中國市場正蓬勃發展,而安利(中國)在其中長期處於領頭羊之地位,因此藉由對安利個案之研究,可了解其營運及行銷策略,以提供同業參考。 本論文首先介紹安利在中國的發展歷程,藉由鑽石模型與五力分析得到安利擁有的機會遠大於威脅,再加上SWOT優劣勢分析,發現安利運用了藍海策略增加並保持自身之優勢且趨避了劣勢,因此得以持續保持領先的地位。

First, this research is going to introduce the development of Amway (China). Second, through Porter’s five-force model to evaluate Amway’s environmental threat and opportunity, Amway’s opportunity is greater than threat because the total attractiveness of Chinese direct-selling industry is larger. Amway gained the first mover advantages, adopts differentiated strategies to eliminate threats, and makes good use of advantages opportunities as effective tactics. Third, according to the evaluation result of internal analysis framework, though Amway (China) faces fiercely competitive situation, it maintains lasting competitive advantages. Finally, through analysis of entire business strategies, Amway (China) must offer distributors complete supporting service, and implement and standardize the concept of experiencing Amway can stabilize its position by promoting competitive and entire competitive strategies.