以易經演化知識之系統分析

System Analyses Based on the Theory of I-Ching

在東西文化哲理中影響人類思想及行為的重要理論及經典首推愛因斯坦的「相對論」與費曼的「量子力學」及中國五經之首「易經」;本研究以相對論的時空幾何、四元向量動量守恆律之時空觀念及「易經」八卦的數理探討,試圖找出易經的「簡易」知識規則。 應用過去幾千年「易經」隱含的卦象知識規則,經過本研究發展的「易智系統」分析並引用「相對論」及「量子力學」的相關理論,同時應用「混沌理論」的印證,得到「此刻、現在」的知識規則卦象及圖型,從已知的「過去的因」,推演出已知規則的「未來的果」。 本研究的主要貢獻為可以從「不可變的過去知識圖形,用易經已知的知識規則,推演出下一個卦象圖型,來預測明天或未來的卦象趨勢」,提供做為其他學者專家投資決策分析之另一重要參考依據。

Abstract Among the western and oriental cultures and philosophies, Einstein’s Theory of Relativity, Feynman’s Quantum Mechanics , and above all, the Book of Change or I-Ching - one of the oldest and most respected works of Chinese philosophy, have influenced human’s beliefs and behaviors worldwide for centuries. This study attempts to investigate the basic knowledge rules of using eight trigrams and the 64 combinations of these basic symbols as divination device. It is found that the rules employed in I-Ching conforms to Einstein’s geometry of spacetime as well as Feyman’s spacetime concept of four-dimension vectors conservation law of momentum. A proposed analysis system called I-wisdom will be developed based on the classified knowledge rules to predict the prospective results from the knowable causes. In light of the unchangeable past knowledge graphics and the knowledge rules of I-Ching, a new changing trend in the future or current circumstances can be predicted. It is hoped that I-wisdom analysis system will provide financial investors with future changing trends for quick reference and decision-making on investment policy.

相對論; 量子力學; 混沌理論; 易經; 決策; I-Ching