標題: 機場偷渡犯罪分析之資料探勘應用

關鍵字: 機場偷渡;資料倉儲;線上即時分析處理;資料探勘;Airport Illegal Immigration;Data Warehouse;OLAP;Data Mining

摘要: 隨著交通工具便利性的提昇,國與國之間的距離逐漸縮短,世界各國之間的經濟與文化等交流活動日益頻繁,也使得大量合法或非法的移民人潮湧現,增加了各國對國境安全及機場治安上的顧慮。在以往的偷渡事件,多由「陸路」或「海路」進行,但隨著時代變遷,新穎的「空路」手法,除了提供安全、迅速的交通,並擁有以合法掩護非法犯罪之優勢,成功率大幅增高,使得偷渡行為更加猖獗囂張;且自美國九一一恐怖事件發生之後,各國莫不重視機場航空安全議題,綜上所述,本論文即以「空路」(機場偷渡)之問題作為探討重點。 本論文從相關文獻探討機場偷渡的行為,並分析人蛇集團常見的手法,進而導入線上即時分析處理(OLAP)架構及資料探勘(Data mining)技術的方法,針對機場偷渡行為作一分析處理。本研究以桃園機場(中正國際機場)查獲之偷渡案件為研究對象,建構OLAP分析架構,作為系統分析之主軸,並依據查緝人員實務上之需求,進行資料探勘分析之系統實作。本論文將目前的機場偷渡現象,以資料探勘技術進行分析、解讀偷渡行為之趨勢,以協助移民單位查緝人員得以從中獲得有用之資訊,並得以從勤務的規劃面及執行面上提供有效之參考與運用。

As the convenience of transportation improving, the distance between countries is getting shorter. The economic and cultural communications between countries are frequently occurred that causes a majority of legal or illegal immigrants. This phenomenon raises the public security concern. In the past, most of the stowaways have succeeded by ways of ships or land transportations. However, the latest way to stow away is to board an aircraft with counterfeit or forge travel documents. The new method not only can provide safe and rapid advantages but also increase the rate of success. Therefore, it leads to more and more people trafficking. Since the September 11, 2001 attacks, the security of international airport becomes the most important issues for each country. Thus, the research objective of this dissertation mainly focuses on investigating the issues of using counterfeit or forge travel documents to board an aircraft in order to stow away. In this research, literature survey is conducted to find the behaviors and methods of human trafficking. Moreover, this research employs OLAP and Data Mining to analyze the behaviors of illegal emigrants. This dissertation uses the illegal emigrants of the Taoyuan international airport (C.K.S. international airport) as the data set to conduct the analysis. The research first constructs the OLAP framework for illegal immigration analysis. Then, according to the immigration officers’ practical demands, this research uses data mining to find the appearance of Airport illegal immigrations and understand the trend. Finally, this research concludes by suggesting a number of key issues that need to be addressed in the clampdown of human trafficking.