標題: S航空公司關鍵成功因素之分析

關鍵字: 航空公司;關鍵成功因素;層級分析法;灰關聯分析;Airlines;Key success factors;Analytical hierarchy process;Gray relational analysis

摘要: S航空公司自成立以來,不僅年年創造盈餘,相較於航空業的其他競爭者是高獲利率的航空公司,而且獲得無數獎項。本研究目的是分析S航空公司在高度競爭的航空業中,如何能增加營收同時有效的控制成本,藉由探討S航空公司於市場行銷、服務品質與成本控制三個構面所採取的管理措施,以歸納出S航空公司經營關鍵成功因素。並且根據研究結果,可提供我國航空公司之經營管理階層之參考。 本研究採個案研究方式,主要收集歷年來S航空公司的經營管理及其核心能力的相關資料。最後配合發放問卷給S航空公司台灣分公司員工填寫,以層級分析法萃取出關鍵成功因素,並輔以灰關聯分析求出營業毛利與其他影響營運績效因素間之灰色關聯度。 本研究結果顯示,個案航空公司的經營首重成本控制,而危機管理又是其中最重要的因素。經由AHP分析結果,萃取出個案航空公司關鍵成功因素,依序為:危機管理、創新機上服務、提高航機使用率、準時完成承諾、個人化的關懷與特殊旅客的處理、機型新穎、品牌信譽、飛安形象、簡化地勤作業、經營商務旅次市場、航空策略聯盟、提昇員工生產力。最後,本研究根據研究結果提出重要管理意涵及具體可行策略,以供各航空公司學習參考。

S Airlines is a high profitable airline, not only create a surplus every year but also received numerous awards compared to other competitors in the aviation industry. S Airlines has an excellent performance by its stratgical in marketing, service quality, cost control, financial and operational, etc. The main motivation of this study is to analyze the competitive advantage of S Airlines and how to be a success in the highly competitive airline industry. The purpose of this study is to explore S Airlines key success factor (KSF) through literature review in three diamensions of marketing, service quality and cost control. In this study, the way is to collect the relevant information of S Airlines’ core competencies from the management and operation over the years. With the questionnaire to the managerial level and senior staffs of Taiwan branch of S Airlines, extract KSF through Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP), on the other hand, analyze the gray relational grade of operating profit and other factors affect the operating performance obtained by Gray Relational Analysis (GRA). The results of this study show that crisis management is one of the most important factors in their strategy. Through AHP analysis, S Airlines’ KSF were: Crisis management, products innovation, aircraft utilization improvement, on time commitments, personal care with special handling, young fleets, brand reputation, safety, ground handling operation simplification, business trip sectors’ penetration, aviation strategic alliances and staff productivity enhencement. Finally, this study is to highlight important and feasible management strategy and provide the findings to the managements of the Airlines in Taiwan.