標題: 激發式動態呈現教學設計之研究-以一個排列組合問題為例

關鍵字: 激發式動態呈現;認知負荷;多媒體學習理論;Trigger-based Animation;cognitive load;multimedia learning

摘要: 激發式動態呈現是利用一個物件當激發器(trigger)控制一連串的動畫,同時一個訊息可以被一個以上的觸發器控制,協助教學者適當地呈現訊息,引導學習者的注意力,進行認知學習,並透過教材設計達到師生互動。 本研究以一個排列組合問題為例,採準實驗研究法,探討激發式動態呈現相較於靜態呈現的教學模式,是否能達到較好的學習成效,並降低認知負荷。 結果發現如下: 一. 教材呈現方式對學習成效有顯著的影響,激發式動呈現在記憶測驗與轉化測驗都有較佳的表現。 二. 教材呈現方式對認知負荷有顯著的影響,激發式動態呈現可降低認知負荷。 三. 認知負荷與學習成效呈顯著負相關。 關鍵詞:激發式動態呈現、認知負荷、多媒體學習理論。

Trigger-based Animation employs an object as a trigger to control a series of animations and a message can be controlled by more than one triggers which helps performers to show digital contexts and attract audiences’ attention. The learner's attention could be directed to learning by Trigger-based Animations. Moreover, the teacher-student interaction could be enhanced by proper teaching materials design in the Trigger-based Animation environment. This research is based on quasi-experimental designs focusing on a problem from combinatory to study whether trigger-based animation showing or static showing leads to a better learning achievement and reduces the difficulty of learning. The results are as following: 1. The way of showing teaching materials has large influence in learning achievement. Trigger-based Animation has better performance in retention test and transfer test. 2. The way of showing teaching materials has large influence in cognitive load. Trigger-based Animation can reduce cognitive load. 3. There was a remarkable negative correlation between cognitive load and learning achievements. Keyword: Trigger-based Animation , cognitive load , multimedia learning.