標題: 台灣太陽光電產業成長策略之研究

關鍵字: 因緣合和模式;鑽石模型;太陽光電產業;太陽電池;M-A-O;Diamond Model;PV;RBV

摘要: 本研究從尋求替代能源出發,導因於全球暖化,傳統能源終將匱乏,加上近幾年環保意識抬頭,各國政府開始進行減碳計畫,紛紛尋找替代能源,而太陽能因其取之不盡,且不會產生污染,是潔淨的並可永續發展的最佳的替代能源首選。 論文從目前太陽能產品介紹,應用範圍,以及未來發展趨勢的探討,以因緣和合理論、鑽石理論、資源基礎理論來檢視整個產業價值鏈的關係,及上下游技術發展的趨勢與瓶頸。再以技術生命週期去探討成本與技術的鴻溝,驗證替代的可能性與平民化的時機成熟點。 最後,為了瞭解全局把握重點,觀察全球主要國家太陽光電產業發展動態,以鑽石模型去檢視,再回到台灣的發展情形,運用M-A-O因緣和合理論建立相關策略,並給予政府與業者策略性建議與並作成相關結論。

Being faced with the issue of global warming and the fact that human being will eventually run short of traditional energy resources, plus the return of consciousness of environment protection, every government in the world started to bring plans of reducing carbon emission into effect. As a result, every government began to look for alternative energies, among which solar energy is the best choice that can be used for sustainable development, because it is a clean natural energy that is inexhaustible and pollution-free. According to the discussion on the application scope and future development trend of current solar energy products, this paper uses M-A-O theory, Diamond model, and RBV theory to probe into the relations among the whole industrial value chain, as well as the trend and bottle neck of the development of upstream and downstream technology. Furthermore, we conducted a discussion on the gap between costs and technology as well as verified the possibility of replacing the traditional energy and the opportunity mature point of civilianization, based on technology life cycle. Finally, in order to see the whole picture and grasp the key points, we use Diamond model to probe into the development trends of solar optoelectronic industry in major countries around the world, and utilize theoretical framework to analyze the development situation of the industry in Taiwan. Then, we use M-A-O karma theory to establish relevant strategies, and provide strategic suggestions and relevant conclusion for the government and people in solar energy industry.