標題: 台灣電動自行車產業之全球化策略:個案研究香港利豐集團

關鍵字: 供應鏈策略;產業競合;產業群聚;Coopetition;globalization;IndustryCluster

摘要: 隨著A-Team成功的將台灣自行車產業推上世界的舞台,競爭的範疇由地區轉變為全球,競爭也由單一企業,轉為連結上下游廠商的供應鏈群體。另外在加上”電動自行車”市場的快速成長,相關產業企業紛紛搶進爭奪市場,競爭者範疇大增加。因此,如何運用原本的產業鏈優勢,更求取進步,並求取更高的績效。由自行車供應鏈中的上下游夥伴組成一整合體,才能真正創造績效。 本研究選取全球最大的貿易商利豐公司做為個案研究公司,根據競合關係中指出,現今企業不斷會同時存在客戶與廠商間的競合與合作關係。在利豐的價值網中,利豐與客戶,供應商與供應商以彼此存在著競爭與合作的關係,本研究探討利豐發展歷程,以及如何經由競爭與合作,來創造整個系統的價值,如何在競合關係間,透過改變價值網,由賽局的五個要素,分析利豐的戰術,並以相對應的競合關係價值網,分析與目前模式的差異,並提供實務上的建議,建議運用於台灣電動自行車產業的方法。

Taiwan's bicycle industry A-Team has accomplished a remarkable success of growing much more competitive in international market. The range of competition has not only changed from local scope to a global one, but among companies to the whole supply chain. Due to the fast growing market of E-bike market, various companies in related field just begin to battle for this fast-growing area. Thus, how to best utilize current success and resources of Taiwan’s bike industry to improve the whole industry and make another high peak, it becomes a good topic to discuss. This search selected the largest trading company – Li&Fung for the case study. According to “Coopetition”, companies will keep dealing with business relationship of cooperation and coopetition. In Li&Fung’s value chain, the both business relationship exists between either Li&Fung and its customer, or between the suppliers. This research investigates the Li&Fung’s growing path, and how could the company create the brand new value in the value chain. Furthermore, how could Li&Fung win the game through its tactics. We will analyze the business model and provide the practical recommendation to Taiwan’s E-Bike industry.