標題: 具有資訊隱密性與容錯能力的分散式雲端儲存系統

關鍵字: 隨機容錯編碼;公開金鑰加密系統;網路儲存系統;雲端儲存系統;網路編碼;Randomized erasure codes;homomorphic encryption schemes;networked storage systems;cloud storage systems;network coding

摘要: 隨著高速網路與行動通訊的普及,雲端儲存服務已融入常日生活中,例如網路信箱,網路相簿等。使用者可以隨時隨地遠端透過行動裝置存取資料。除了可信賴的儲存機制之外,雲端儲存系統中的資料隱私性問題已日益被重視。將資料儲存在雲端系統中意味著將資料放置在第三者的環境中。如何同時保障使用者資料隱私性與儲存系統功能性是我們研究的主題。我們考慮一個沒有中央控制單位的雲端儲存系統,結合了公開金鑰加密系統與容錯編碼技術來設計一個同時具有高度隱私性與容錯能力的雲端儲存系統,除了基本的存取功能之外,我們的系統更提供了一個安全的資料轉移機制,使用者可以將自己的資料授權給其他使用者使用。我們的儲存系統保障了使用者資料的隱私性,即使是所有的儲存伺服器都被攻擊者控制,也無法破壞。系統同時具有容錯能力,當儲存系統中的儲存伺服器無預警離線或關閉,系統服務仍能正常運作。為了非集中式的系統架構,我們的公開金鑰加密系統經過特殊設計,使得編碼的程序與解密的程序可以平行地在各伺服器中運作,無須中央控制單位的協助。整體儲存系統除了基本的容錯能例外,使用者可以享有高度的資料隱私安全。

A cloud storage system consisting of a collection of storage servers provides storage services over the Internet for long-term storage. A user can store data into the system and access data from anywhere at any time via the Internet access. However, storing data in a third party's cloud system brings a serious concern on the data confidentiality. We consider a cloud storage system model that has no central authority. A tight integration of public key encryption schemes and random erasure codes is developed. By using this integration, we present a secure cloud storage system, which guarantees the data confidentiality and robustness and supports the secure data forwarding functionality. Hence, in our storage system, a user can not only securely store data but also forward data to other user in a confidential way.