標題: 利用層級分析法探討單一法人機構科技專案績效評估指標權重與優先序

關鍵字: 績效評估;層級分析法;科技專案;performance evaluation;the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP);Technology Development Program

摘要: 國家競爭力的維繫與提升,研究發展扮演著舉足輕重的角色。但研發資源有限下,研發績效的提昇與評量,就成了重要課題。 本研究擬藉分析科技專案績效評估模式,運用層級分析法( AHP) 分析研究機構多評準構面及評量指標之關連,建構個案單位科技研發評估指標雛型。 針對個案建構四構面、二十項評量指標之評估模型;並對個案機構主管及實際執行之各級計畫主持人進行問卷調查,經統計分析得出各構面及指標權重、排序及探討原因。各構面重要性依次為「產業效益」、「成果應用」、「成果產出」、「成果擴散」。評量指標權重排序前五名依序「技術移轉」、「新創事業」、「開發新產品/新服務」、「專利應用」及「委託工業服務」、 研究結果對個案機構提出三項建議︰1.問卷調查結果排序權前70%指標轉化為法人單位考評指標。2.逐步建立內部績效考評機制。3.逐年檢視指標項目,績效考評機制,適度調整。本研究可為個案單位建立績效評估之前期階段︰評估指標雛型及共識之開端,後續進一步建立績效評估系統;亦可為其他法人建構評估指標雛型參考。

This study, by analysis of the technology project performance assessment model, using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to analyze the relationship between multi-criteria dimensions and assessment indicators, established a science and technology R & D evaluation model prototype for research units. The evaluation model, which is composed of four dimensions and twenty assessment indicators, is used for each study case and a questionnaire survey is conducted among corporate unit supervisors and project leaders at all levels. The study also investigates possible causes by the statistical analysis of weights and sorting from all dimensions and indicators in this model. The dimensions in order of importance are as follows: "Industrial Benefit", "Application “, “Output, “and “Achievement Diffusion.” The top five evaluation indicator weights in sequence are "Technology Transfer", " New Venture Creation ",” New product/New Service Development ", "Patent Application " and "Commissioned Industrial Service.” The research results provide institutions in this case 3 suggestions:1. The top 70% indicators of the survey result propose to be performance valuation indicators for research units;2.Gradually establish the internal performance evaluation mechanism.3.Yearly review each indicator of the performance evaluation mechanism, and adjust properly. This study can be served as a reference, for these cases in this study and other research organizations.