標題: 楊子瑩鋼琴獨奏會含輔助文件 杜赫南宜《匈牙利民歌主題變奏曲》-演奏詮釋的分析與探討

關鍵字: 杜赫南宜;匈牙利音樂;民歌;Ernő Dohn□nyi;Hungarian music;folk song

摘要: 杜赫南宜為繼李斯特之後匈牙利最傑出的鋼琴家兼作曲家,並擁有多元化的成就,在匈牙利音樂界有崇高的地位。他的作曲基礎從小受到傳統歐洲古典音樂的教育,音樂寫作風格則是混合多方且不受侷限的,但也因此欠缺一種獨特性,一般人還是將他歸為後浪漫時期。本文以《匈牙利民歌主題變奏曲》為研究對象,除了介紹其創作背景外,更深入對於樂曲的主題分析、創作手法、整體架構等多方面探討。在演奏詮釋方面,筆者嘗試針對文本之變奏特質、音樂語言呈現、半音色彩、踏板等演奏要素,提出解讀方法與詮釋建議。

Next to Liszt, Ernő Dohn□nyi ranks as the most versatile Hungarian musician, whose influence reached generations in all spheres of musical life. His compositional foundation was based on a traditional European musical training, while his musical styled mingled many previous influences and was quite unrestricted, causing a lack of distinct individuality. Many would therefore regarded him as a Post-Romantic. This paper is focused on his piano work, the Variations on a Hungarian Folk Song. It begins with an introduction on the composer's creative background, followed by an analysis of the theme, each variation's compositional method, and the overall study of the structure of the work. Moving on to the interpretation aspect, the study probes into the characters of the variations, the language influence in the music, and the coloristic expressivity of chromaticism. Performances issues such as pedaling and other observations are also discussed.