標題: 莊美智大提琴演奏會(含輔助文件:從動機、調式和中心音轉換探討高大宜大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲之樂曲分析與演奏詮釋)

關鍵字: 高大宜;無伴奏奏鳴曲;kodaly;Unaccompanied sonata

摘要: 演奏會曲目 高大宜:大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲,作品八 包凱利尼:大提琴奏鳴曲,第六號 布勞克:來自猶太人的生活 帕加尼尼:羅西尼主題變奏曲 輔助文件:從動機、調式和中心音轉換探討高大宜大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲之樂曲分析與演奏詮釋 摘 要 本文主要目的是希望透過高大宜的生平和創作背景,進一步了解其創作理念及作品風格,並了解作品和匈牙利民謠的關聯性。以這些基礎去探討三首大提琴作品(op.4大提琴與鋼琴奏鳴曲、op.7小提琴和大提琴二重奏、op.8大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲)的共通性。深入分析op.8大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲的動機、調式使用及中心音的轉換,並依據分析的基礎,使得在演奏詮釋方面有更貼切的音樂表現。

Recital Program Z. Kodaly:Sonata for Unaccompanied Violoncello op.8 L. Boccherini:Sonata for Cello and Piano No.6 E. Bloch:From Jewish Life N. Paganini:Variations on One String on a theme by Rossini Supporting Paper:Motive and Modal Transformations in Kodaly's Sonata for Unaccompanied Violoncello Abstract This essay concentrates on Kodaly’s compositions for violoncello, in particular, his Sonata for Violoncello Solo, op.8. This paper first traces the historical background of this composition and its theoretical origin from the Hungarian folk songs. This paper also provides a detailed analysis of its motivic and modal transformations, from which a discussion of its formal scheme was based.