標題: 江昭穎大提琴演奏會含輔助文件 李蓋悌:大提琴無伴奏奏鳴曲 作品之樂曲分析與演奏詮釋探討

關鍵字: 李蓋悌;ligeti

摘要:   李蓋悌為20世紀代表性的作曲家之一,他不斷地嘗試各類型的音樂創作,發展出獨特的音樂手法:「微分複音音樂」(Micropolyphony),成功締造了在樂壇上不朽的地位。《無伴奏大提琴奏鳴曲》隸屬李蓋悌的早期作品,富有濃烈的民謠風格。本論文將分成三部分進行探討:第一部分為早期生平與創作風格的整理與歸納,並闡述此曲的創作背景;第二部分就巴爾托克對其之影響進而架構曲式分析的概念,並從中研究李蓋悌如何在調性系統與非調性系統中完成此曲;第三部分為演奏探討,以曲式分析的結果來建構演奏的詮釋想法,使音樂表達能更貼近作者原意。

György Ligeti is one of the most renowned composers of the 20th century. He kept experimenting with different kinds of music. Through his experiences he developed a unique technique called “Micropolyphony”. 《Sonata for Violoncello Solo》which shared a number of similarities with folk music in its early stages. This thesis is comprised of three parts. The first part will describe the biography of György Ligeti and his methods employed in his creative process. It will also include an examination of the background of his pieces. The second part will discuss the influence of fellow composer Bela Bartok on Ligeti and the development of his music. It will also study how György Ligeti composed his pieces between tonality and atonality. The third part will discuss the effects of musical form analysis on the performance of Ligeti's music.