標題: 李佳蔚小提琴演奏會含輔助文件: 試探柴可夫斯基第五號交響曲序奏主題之[命運意念]

關鍵字: 柴可夫斯基;柴可夫斯基第五號交響曲;命運意念;情感表達;連章型式;Tchaikovsky;Tchaikovsky's symphony no.5;fate idea;emotional expression;cyclical form

摘要: 本文第一章由第五號的創作背景為主,並以「標題性」想法為輔來看柴可夫斯基的音樂。第二章便縮小範圍,以序奏主題的來源歷史,與其包含的「命運意念」開始介紹,接下來是序奏主題本身的樂曲分析,並將情感表達(Emotional expression)運用在序奏主題的和弦與音程上,最後再針對其具有「連章型式」(Cyclical form)的做法來討論。本文目地是藉由第五號的創作歷程,並以這段膾炙人口的主題為例,來探究此交響曲的生命與命運意念,從中慢慢發掘這十小節的藝術價值與內涵。

The introduction theme (first 10 bars) of the Tchaikovsky’s symphony no. 5 is the main subject of this thesis. In the first chapter, we described the background of this symphony, and later, studied the introduction theme in the second chapter which, includes its “fate idea”, source, name, spirit, affections (Emotional expression) and cyclical form. With respect to the detail of the form, we analyzed the phrasing, material and orchestration, and then used the theory of harmony and interval to explain the affections. The appendix is an interview with Mr. Ting-Yu Wu who is the concertmaster of National Symphony Orchestra since 1987. We talked about the 5th symphony, Tchaikovsky’s personality and some experiences of performance.