標題: 基層診所遠距照護商業模式個案分析

關鍵字: 居家遠距醫療;遠距照護;商業模式;Telemedicine;Hometelecare;Business Model

摘要: 醫療的本質應是以創造病人的最大價值為目的,而價值所指的是每一分錢所換得病人的康健結果。台灣的資通訊產業非常發達,整體資通訊環境建設完備,有足夠能力發展遠距醫療照護體系。居家遠距照護是一項結合科技、通訊與醫療技術的照護模式,運用遠距監控技術,使高齡者與慢性病患者能就近在居家或社區環境中,獲得保健、醫療、安全等無微不至的關照;目前世界各國正積極發展「遠距照護」,此亦應成為我國政府重視的問題。 透過對國內外遠距醫療照護產業相關文獻之回顧與分析、實際瞭解國內醫療現況與對國內推動遠距醫療照護計畫之探討後,本研究之目的,即在深入研究國內以診所發展的居家遠距醫療照護個案。 本研究係採個案研究方法來進行,因此我們嘗試針對本個案之研究動機與目的,進行文獻的回顧。並對個案商業模式進行分析驗證,以嘗試建立個案未來長期營運之遠景。

The essence of medical care is to create the most treatment value for patients. The information-communication industry develops prosperously in Taiwan. The infrastructure of information-communication has been well constructed. It is well prepared for developing telecare system in Taiwan. Home telecare is a new model of medical care combining of technology, communication and medical techniques. Using the telemonitoring technology, the aged and chronic disease patients can enjoy a more convenient, comfortable and safer medical service at home or in community environment. Since telecare has been applied worldwide, the government of this country should focus more attention on this issue. All the current literatures from the domestic and international resources have been reviewed. The current projects of telecare supported by government have been studied. The purpose of this study is to investgate the home telecare case developed by a clinic, analyze its innovative business model and discuss its future vision. This study is conducted by case study. To correspond to the motivation and purpose of the study, literatures have been thoroughly reviewed. The business model of the case has been verified, and the possible operation and the future vision are discussed finally.