標題: 以本質較安全設計策略探討高科技製程設備人因工程改善之研究

關鍵字: 人因工程;3D生物力學模式分析;OSHA MSDs 檢核表;本質較安全設計;強化;Ergonomic;OWAS;BRIEF;OSHA MSDs;Inherently Safer Design;Intensification

摘要: 2009年全球金融風暴導致我國高科技產業遭受空前挫折,因應此次經濟風暴衝擊,高科技廠多採取彈性休假或人員裁減策略來減輕營運負擔。本研究從辦公區、製程作業人員與設備維護人員等三方面角度之人因現況調查開始,運用肌肉骨骼健康理學檢查即時評估問卷獲得作業人員對自身的人因現況感官資料,並且運用年度健康檢查機會進行作業人員的人因工程理學檢查,充分獲得相關作業人員的肌肉骨骼危害情況。 研究更進一步運用現場動態資料、靜態資料與人員工作負荷等三方面之作業觀察,來確認作業人員危害情況。其中動態資料收集以DV攝影機拍攝作業員連續動作,每位現場作業人員拍攝30分鐘,另外使用數位相機拍攝瞬間作業姿勢;靜態資料收集以捲尺與體重計量測機台尺寸與各種cassette重量;而以心搏儀量測人員的工作負荷。分析的方法計有OWAS動作型態分析、BRIEF檢核表分析、3D生物力學模式分析、OSHA MSDs 檢核表、NIOSH之複合抬舉指標分析與工作負荷分析(心搏率)等方法,獲得各項高科技廠房人因工程數據。並結合本質較安全設計(Inherently Safer Design)策略中強化(Intensification)、取代(Substitution)、軟體(Software)、減弱(Attenuation)策略規劃硬體設備改善,最後以問卷評估改善成果。

Due to the global recession in 2009, the high-tech industries in Taiwan has suffered serious setbacks. In response to the impact of this economic crisis, many high-tech factories adopted flexible leave or layoff strategies to reduce operational burden. This study investigated the current status of human factors from three aspects, namely office workers, processing workers, and equipment maintenance workers. Instant assessment questionnaire on physical examination of musculoskeletal health was used to obtain the workers’ sensory data concerning human factors. In addition, the annual health examination was used to perform the physical examination on workers’ ergonomics to fully obtain relevant information on workers’ musculoskeletal hazards. This study further used the observation on on-site dynamic data, static data, and staff workload to confirm the workplace hazards to workers. For dynamic data, DV camera was used to photograph workers’ continuous movements, with a 30-minute film on every on-site worker. Moreover, digital camera was used to take the pictures of workers’ instant postures. For static data, a measuring tape and a weighing machine were used to measure of sizes and weights of machines and various cassettes. Heartbeat device was used to measure the workers’ workload. The analysis methods, such as OWAS for movement analysis, BRIEF checklist, 3D biomechanical model analysis, OSHA MSDs checklist, NIOSH’s composite lifting index analysis, and workload analysis, were used to collect the data on ergonomics at factories of high-tech industry. Moreover, the strategies of inherently safer design, such as intensification, substitution, software, and attenuation, were used to design and improve hardware equipment. A questionnaire survey was conducted to evaluate the improved results.