標題: 以學位論文引用分析探討使用者導向之期刊選擇

關鍵字: 引用文獻分析法;引文分析;館藏發展;核心期刊;Citation Analysis;Collection Development;Core Journal

摘要: 因近年來國際物價上漲,圖書館經費緊縮,導致在有限的經費下要滿足最多的讀者,故利用引用文獻分析的方式在交通運輸領域進行調查,期望以使用者為導向,利用此分析方式得到此領域常使用之期刊。 本文中先利用期刊使用統計系統 (System for Citation Analysis of Journal Papers)將93-97學年度某研究型大學之交通運輸領域之學位論文引用文獻進行整理分析後,再與行政院國家科學委員會科學技術資料中心2003年交通運輸領域之核心期刊清單進行核對,以及與2009年JCR在交通運輸領域方面的期刊清單進行比對,由此三者核對出最核心之期刊清單。並與系所推薦進行比對,分別高引用度與低引用度以及皆未引用之清單,以利未來圖書館採購及系所推薦時之參考來源。

In recent years, due to international price increases and library funding crunch leading to limited funding, to meet most of the readers, In the purpose of user-oriented, it is a way to use citation analysis to investigate in the field of transportation by using this analysis method to obtain the frequent used journals. To get the journal usage statistics, we use the system (System for Citation Analysis of Journal Papers) to analysis 93-97 school year of the field of transportation of the dissertation literature cited of a research university first, and then compared with the list of 2003 core journals of transportation field of National Science Council of Science and Technology Data Center, as well as the list of JCR journal of transportation field in 2009 , to get the most core journals among this three lists. Furthermore, it was compared with the list recommended by departments, result of three lists- high cited, low cited, and none to facilitate to be reference sources when the acquisitions and recommended of library in the future.