標題: 「軟體專案開發程序」(SPDP)之設計

關鍵字: 軟體;專案;開發;程序;流程;工作流程;software;project;development;process;procedure;workflow

摘要: 軟體開發專案管理不善常造成專案延誤、預算超支,及推出功能不完整、品質不佳的系統,加班趕程式進度更是軟體工程師常有的夢魘,此種現象在國內軟體業界更為常見。 近年來資訊業界試圖在軟體開發專案導入先進的「統一軟體開發流程」(USDP)」[1]或專案管理方法- 「專案管理知識體系」(PMBOK)」[2],但許多單位常因準備不周而告失敗,甚至未謀其利、先受其害。 本論文提出的「軟體專案開發程序」是融合了「統一軟體開發流程」及「專案管理知識體系」的優點,依實務需求將「統一軟體開發流程」之步驟更為細緻化,並制定相關管理表單以管制各階段工作之確實完成,經實際應用於政府機構軟體開發專案,已確認其實用性,且本文所提出「軟體專案開發程序」具有學習時間短,方法簡單,進度及風險易於掌握等優點,進而提昇專案的成功率。

Worse Project Management usually together with delay schedule, over budget, releasing broken and poor quality systems, that is nightmarish for the IT industry, especially in our country. In recently years, many local enterprises were tried to apply Unified Software Development Process (USDP) or Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK) in software development project, however, most of them failed due to insufficient preparation. This research proposed a Software Project Development Process (SPDP), which combines the advantage of USDP and PMBOK. The proposed process is based on the procedures of the Unified Software Development Process; however some project management related procedures and artifacts are added. This process was used by a local software company in executing a government-sponsored software project in 2005. From the result of pilot run, we found the proposed process has the advantages of ease to learning, ease of use, and ease of progress and risk control.