標題: 營建工程趕工之案例研究

關鍵字: 趕工;趕工策略;單價調整;Construction acceleration;acceleration strategies;unit price adjustment

摘要: 趕工係工地現場最常採用提升進度之措施,唯趕工方式需配合工程特性、現場情況及資源配置等因素進行選擇。本研究以介紹趕工策略方式,大致分為增加人員、加班、替代工法、變更材料等七種常見趕工方式,舉九個民間之建築工程為案例,探討其趕工發生之原因、趕工策略方式之應用、工程進度日程計算方式、趕工成本分析、趕工結果及趕工過程所發生問題,借由實務案例,闡述趕工經驗分享其心得。經個案分析發現趕工策略方式僅採取單一趕工方式,對工程進度提昇之效果有限(例如增加人員),採用多種方式配合趕工(例如變更工法+增加人員+人員延長工時)之效果較佳。最後,本文亦針對趕工成本補償方式,分為工資差額、單價調整、加班工資等六種方式進行案例分析調查,可供日後類似工程參考。

Construction Acceleration is a common means for accelerating construction progress. However, the method for expediting the work needs the coordination of factors such as project characteristics, site conditions and allocation of resources. The study aims to categorize methods for accelerating works into seven commonly used methods, including increasing number of workers, overtime, alternative construction method, changing materials, etc. Nine case studies of private construction projects are selected as examples for researching the causes for accelerations, application of accelerating strategies, methods for calculating construction progresses and schedules, cost analysis on construction acceleration, and results of the acceleration and the consequential issues. Through these case studies, useful experiences of construction acceleration are shared. Analyses show that single method (e.g. increase of number of workers) applied for expediting the work has limited increase in the construction progress while combined application of multiple accelerating measures (e.g. alternative construction method + increase of number of workers + overtime) gives more effective results. In the end, this paper also surveyed and analyzed addressing methods for compensating acceleration costs in six different ways, namely the differential wage, the unit price adjustment, and the overtime wage, in the expectation that the results can be used for references of similar projects in the future.