標題: 翼型鋼柱與鋼梁加勁式接頭耐震行為

關鍵字: 梁翼內側加勁板;梁柱接頭;翼型鋼柱;Internal Flange Stiffeners;Column-to-Beam Connections;Steel Wide Flange

摘要: 本研究主要探討翼型鋼柱與鋼梁接合之梁翼內側加勁板接頭耐震行為,共進行四組實尺寸之梁柱接頭試驗,試體之鋼梁翼板與翼型柱採全滲透焊道接合,梁腹板則與柱剪力板以摩阻型螺栓接合。四組試體中,其中一組為傳統梁柱接頭,另外三組為梁翼內側加勁板補強接頭,其參數變化分別為加勁板厚度、加勁板形狀以及鋼梁材質的改變,此三組補強接頭於試驗後其韌性行為良好,滿足AISC(2005)耐震設計規範所要求的位移歷時至4%弧度層間側位移角。本研究並利用非線性有限元素分析程式ABAQUS(2003)模擬接頭試驗結果,並運用各項參數來探討接頭在地震力作用下可能之破壞位置。

The research presents test and finite element analysis results of steel wide flange column-to-beam connections using internal flange stiffeners (IFS). Four full-scale moment connections were tested. All specimens had bolted web connection and welded beam-to-column flange using complete joint penetration welds. One specimen without internal flange stiffeners was tested as a benchmark. Three rehabilitated moment connections had different shape stiffeners and beam material. All rehabilitated moment connections showed excellent performance under the AISC (2005) seismic loads in excess of 4% drift. All specimens were also modeled using the computer program ABAQUS (2003) for the correlation study.