標題: 從生活型態探討消費者購買開架式彩妝品消費者行為及市場區隔之研究—以台北市女性消費者為例

關鍵字: 開架式彩妝品;購買行為;市場區隔;生活型態;Open-Shelf Type Cosmetics;consumer behavior;market segmentation;life style

摘要: 本研究希冀透過探討女性開架式彩妝品消費者之購買行為,瞭解哪些產品屬性為消費者所重視。此外,從不同消費群體的角度去探討對產品偏好上的差異性,希望有助業者擬定其行銷策略。 以EBM模式之消費者購買決策過程作為研究架構,以AIO生活型態變數作為市場區隔的基礎,並描述人口統計變數之特徵,藉由開架式彩妝品之產品屬性、消費實態變數,作為消費行為之描述。本研究所使用之統計分析方法有因素分析、卡方檢定與變異數分析等。 研究結果發現,女性開架式彩妝品消費者可透過生活型態變數,區隔為「社交衝動型」、「廣告便利型」、「精算詢價型」三種類型。而各區隔市場的消費者在人口統計、資訊尋求、消費實態變數及產品屬性評估準則,皆有顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is to understand what Open-Shelf Type Cosmetics product attributes consumers will pay much attention to when making their purchasing decisions. And from the point of view of market segments to discuss the differences in product preference. This is necessary to help the Open-Shelf Type Cosmetics providers form their marketing strategy. The EBM consumer purchasing behavior model is used as a conceptual framework, and the AIO life style variables are used as a basis for market segmentation. Demographic factors, product properties, and the consumption reality variables are used to describe the characteristics and behavior of consumers. The main statistical methods are factor analysis, AVOVA and Chi-square analysis. In the end, the results shows that female consumers of Open-Shelf Type Cosmetics products can be categorized through life style variables as three types. These consumers in different types have obvious differences in demographic variables, sources of information, consuming style, and the evaluation principles of product attributes.