Title: 生活型態區隔與消費者購買行為之研究-以男性開架式保養品為例

Keywords: 男性開架式保養品;市場區隔;生活型態;消費者行為;Male mass brand cosmetics;market segmentation;lifestyle;consumer behavior

Abstract: 本研究希望藉由探討男性開架式保養品消費者之購買行為,進而得知男性消費者在什麼樣的需求動機下會選擇購買開架式保養品,影響其購買的產品屬性又為何。希望藉由本研究之結果可以提供業者在擬定行銷策略時有所助益。 本研究採用問卷調查法進行,以EKB模式之消費者購買決策過程作為本研究之架構,以AIO生活型態變數作為市場區隔的基礎,並描述其人口統計變數之特徵,透過開架式保養品之產品屬性、消費實態變數,作為消費行為之描述。在分析方法上,以次數分配百分比、因素分析、信度分析、集群分析、變異數分析、雪費檢定、卡方檢定等統計方法,將蒐集到的問卷資料進行分析。 根據研究結果顯示,男性開架式保養品的消費者可透過生活型態作為有效市場區隔的變數,分為「名流新貴型」、「務實型」、「悶騷居家型」,各區隔市場之開架保養品的消費者,在人口統計變數、購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性評估準則及消費者購買實態變數上有顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is to figure out the male consumers who will buy the mass brand cosmetics under what kind of motivations and what kind of product attributes will influence their purchase behavior. With the result of the study, hoping can provide benefit to the cosmetics industry companies while implementing marketing strategy. The study adopts questionnaire method to implement by EKB model of consumer purchase decision as the framework of the study. With AIO lifestyle variables as market segmentation base to describe the characteristics of population statistics, the study uses product attribute and consumer purchasing variables to describe consumer behavior. As to the analysis method, the study adopts cluster analysis, variance analysis, fisher effect, and so on to implement the analysis of collected questionnaire. According to the study result, male mass brand cosmetics consumer can treat lifestyle as a useful segmentation variables to divide into three type of “celebrity”, ”pragmatic”, ”home lovely”. Mass brand cosmetics consumers of each segmentation in population statistics, purchasing motivation, information source, product attribute evaluation principle and consumer purchasing variables have significant differences.