標題: 機車車身刮擦痕與擦地痕之特性分析與辨識

關鍵字: 機車;刮擦痕;擦地痕;motorcycle;vehicle-scratch;ground-cratch

摘要: 車輛行車事故鑑定係以車輛行車事故現場偵查與鑑識技術為其基礎,因此致力於現場偵查之有效性與完整性,以及鑑識技術之系統性有其必要性。由於汽車與機車體積和重量具有明顯差異性,產生之刮擦痕與擦地痕也因碰撞時的速度、角度及機車是否倒地等情形而有所差別,機車倒地側與碰撞面為同側或異側亦會對鑑識過程產生巨大之影響,進而影響整體肇事跡證與事故鑑識結果。本研究針對機車車身之刮擦痕與擦地痕為主要研究範圍;兩車碰撞後,機車若未倒地即由兩車碰撞後留於機車車身之刮擦痕情況進行研析;若機車有倒地情形,進一步討論機車車身擦地痕特性,探討機車倒地方向、地面因素、是否滑行及旋轉、撞擊部位等與擦地痕之相對應關係,以及車輛撞擊部位與倒地方向是否同側,而使車身刮擦痕因與地面接觸而磨損,造成刮擦痕與擦地痕有重覆情形,並採用文獻評析法、資料照片翻拍法以及現場實驗法作為主要研究方法,機車車身刮擦痕與擦地痕將利用資料照片翻拍法分析30件相關案例,車身擦地痕則利用現場實驗法共30件案例進一步深入探討,以微觀觀點研析機車車身刮擦痕與擦地痕之主要特性差異,進行整體探討與研究。

It is based on scene inspection of an accident and the technology of investigation to investigate the traffic accident. Hence, it is necessary to strive for the effectiveness, completeness of scene inspect and the systematicness of the investigation technology. The pieces of paint and scrape of motorcycle-vehicles in accidents are the important things of investigation technology, and hard to discriminate from other investigation technology. It is a topic worth to study to build scratch direction and characteristics on investigation with generalization and systematicness. We have analyzed and studied the scratch direction and characteristics of motorcycle-vehicle painting, and present the outcome. We also found that there existed repeat scratches with motorcycle-vehicle particularly. The study will draw up the procedure of how to use scratch characteristic in investigation after an accident was happened. The result could be the important reference of investigation.