標題: 台北市消費者對量販店的服務品質、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度相關性之研究-以家樂福為例

關鍵字: 服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;量販店;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty;Hypermarket

摘要: 摘要 量販店為綜合商品零售業之一種型態,主要的市場功能是為消費者提供一個品項齊全、一次購足、物超所值、便利舒適的購物場所。近年來,民眾的購物重心漸漸地由傳統市場轉移到量販店上,大型量販店營業額跟著扶搖直上,許多企業相繼跨入此產業,使得同質性高的量販店業競爭更加白熱化,若想要勝出就須不斷開發新顧客,並留住現有顧客,賺取利潤。 本研究旨在探討台北市消費者對量販店之服務品質、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度的相互關係,根據 Dabholkar, Thorpe and Rentz 三位學者(1996)提出之「零售業服務品質量表」(Retail Service Quality Scale, RSQS),以因素分析及信度分析試圖找出量販店消費者所重視之服務品質構面,以多元迴歸及簡單迴歸探討量販店服務品質、顧客滿意和顧客忠誠之間的關係再配以變異數分析探討人口統計變數對消費者知覺之服務品質的影響,以期對量販店在改善服務上有所助益。 根據研究實證結果顯示,服務品質之可靠性、人員互動、商店政策對顧客滿意度有顯著的正向關係,其中以可靠性影響最大;而顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度之再購意願、推薦意願、價格容忍及交叉購買意願構面皆有顯著正向影響。再進一步分析服務品質對顧客忠誠度的影響時,發現服務品質之可靠性、人員互動、商店政策對顧客忠誠度也有顯著的正向關係,意即量販店業者可加強服務品質之可靠性、人員互動、商店政策,可以同時提高顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度。此研究結果可提供給量販業者在服務品質改善上的參考及資源分配的優先次序。

Abstract Hypermarket is a type of Retail Industry. Its main marketing function is to provide consumers a shopping place that fulfills their needs for item variety, one-stop-shopping, bargains trust, and comfort and convenient facilities. In the recent years, people gradually swift their custom to shop in hypermarkets from traditional markets. Therefore, the sales rate of large-scaled hypermarket rises rapidly. More and more enterprises sequentially make multi-merger to participate in hypermarkets, and it leads the situation of overheating market competition in homogeneity markets. If they would like to gain profit and to surpass than others, it requires not only original client resources consuming but also new client developing. My research is concerned about the interaction among Service Quality, Customer Satisfaction and Customer Loyalty of Hypermarkets. According to the theory of Retail Service Quality Scale (RSQS) from Dabholkar, Thorpe and Rentz’, this research would use “Factor Analysis” and “Reliability Analysis” to figure out the main services aspect that the consumers they really look forward. Furthermore, we try to use “Multiple Regression” and “Regression” to discover the relationships among “Service Quality”, “Customer Satisfaction” and “Customer Loyalty” in the hypermarkets industry. The last, we use “ANOVA” to discuss the effect of demographical variable on service quality that consumers perceived. Through analysis, we hope the result will be benefit to assist the service improving of hypermarkets. Regarding to the evidence of this study, there will be existing the apparent positive relationships that the three aspects of service quality reliability, personnel interaction and policy will influence on customer satisfaction especially in reliability aspect. Besides, customer satisfaction also has positive influence on customer loyalty; that means hypermarkets owners could lift and increase the customer satisfaction and loyalty via strengthening the Reliability, Personnel Interaction and Policy of service quality. This research could provide hypermarkets owners for reference on service quality improving and the priority on resources distribution.