標題: 劉怡琳豎琴演奏會含輔助文件:細川俊夫《在河畔》之作品研究與詮釋探討

關鍵字: 細川俊夫(1955);赫曼.赫塞(1877–1962);《在河畔》(1982);豎琴獨奏曲;Toshio Hosokawa(1955);Hermann Hesse(1877–1962);Neben dem Fluss(1982);solo harp music

摘要: 細川俊夫是目前當代國際音樂舞台上,最受矚目的日本作曲家,音樂範疇涵蓋管弦樂曲、室內樂曲、獨奏曲、聲樂曲、乃至歌劇、電影配樂等。本論文以細川俊夫根據德國詩人赫曼.赫塞的名著《流浪者之歌(悉達求道記)》(Siddhartha)所創作的豎琴獨奏作品–《在河畔》,來作樂曲分析探究。論文共分成三個部份:首先簡述細川俊夫音樂生平與創作生涯;其次介紹細川俊夫原創作品特色與音樂風格,並概述現代工藝藝術家–宮脇愛子及書道藝術家–嘉吉門脇與細川俊夫音樂之間的關連性,以及受到兩位藝術家影響之重要音樂作品的探討;最後對豎琴獨奏曲《在河畔》的音樂結構分析與創作技巧的詮釋探討,期望能提供讀者對於細川俊夫的作品有更深層的東西音樂文化元素交融與應用和更廣泛的了解與認識。

Toshio Hosokawa is one of the most popular musicians on the contemporary international performance stage. His compositions include: orchestral pieces, chamber music, solo pieces, vocal music, operas and movie soundtracks. This dissertation attempts to provide an in-depth analysis of Toshio Hosokawa's harp solo, Neben dem Fluss, which was inspired by the great German poet Hermann Hesse's masterpiece “Siddhartha”. The supporting paper consists of three parts. First, it describes Toshio Hosokawa’s musical history. Second, it introduces Toshio Hosokawa’s original compositions and style of his music. This section also discusses the influences and musical connections that Miyawaki Aiko, a contemporary craft artist; and Kakichi Kadowaki, a calligraphist; have had on Toshio Hosokawa’s compositions. Finally, the third part of this dissertation analyzes the musical structure and creative skills of Hosokawa in the harp solo “Neben dem Fluss.”The author wishes to provide the readers with a better and deeper understanding of how Eastern and Western cultural elements have had on Toshio Hosokawa’s musical performances and compositions.