標題: 飛出迷宮-一位女研究生的自我認同之敘說探究

關鍵字: 自我敘說;自我認同;self-narrative;self-identity

摘要: 本論文之目的為,研究者在個人生涯中扮演著多重角色,承載了來自社會、性別、家庭、個人的期待,但是卻面臨了自我認同失調的危機;透過自我敘說探究的研究方法,重新看見、理解、詮釋過往的經驗,重新賦予自我生命的意義及認同。 透過批判教育學的觀點,瞭解求學歷程對於自我和家庭的影響,察覺自身受到主流文化的束縛,打破階級限制,重新擁抱家庭;透過文獻、閱讀、團體分享,化解固著僵化的思維模式,學習如何與自我內在對話,觀照自我內心感受,進而領略生命的美好。 藉由這段以迷宮為意象的旅程,解構並重新建構經驗,賦予新意,促進自我認同的發展,接納自己也接納他人,學習到對於自我和他人之尊重及感謝,使研究者可在個人生涯中繼續扮演好自己的角色。

The purpose of this research is to explore that I have been playing multiple roles in my life, with expectations of society, gender, family, and self, but encountered the crisis of self-identity. Through the process of self-narrative, looking back, understanding, and interpreting past experiences, I can discover and clarify the meaning of my life. Through the point of critical pedagogy, realizing the influence of mainstream culture framework upon self and family, I have broken the restrictions of class so that I am able to love my family. Benefiting from the dialogue with the classmates and teachers, I have changed my rigid mind, learned to talk to my inner-being, and observed myself to realize the value of my life. Through this process in the labyrinth, I have deconstructed and reconstructed my past experiences, given its meanings, developed self-identity, accepted myself and others. I have learned how to love, respect, and appreciate, making me with power of playing my multiple roles in my life.