應用TRIZ建構電腦整合製造系統問題解決模式之研究

The Study of applying TRIZ for solving computer integrated manufacturing problem

電腦整合製造系統(CIMS)在現代化、高科技晶圓製造廠中是常被用來提升生產效率和生產品質的重要工具。由於現代化的電腦整合製造系統相當複雜,當系統出現問題時,往往無法很快的就找到問題之所在,並提出有效的解決方案。本論文提出應用TRIZ手法建構一套有效的問題界定流程、及問題解決模式,以協助工程師快速解決問題。本論文以一個晶圓製造廠為例,說明在遇到電腦整合製造系統問題時,如何在晶圓製造的知識管理基礎下,整合TRIZ 及QC Story 的手法,應用所提出的問題解決流程來鎖定問題,並找到解決方案。本論文所提出的問題界定流程,以及問題解決模式,會透過TRIZ的手法來產生決策的規則,並產生問題解決建議方案給工程師參考,以使整體生產系統能快速恢復運作,維持良好的生產效能。

Computer integrated manufacturing system (CIMS) is commonly used to promote the product efficiency and the product quality in a modern wafer fab. Because the CIMS is so complex that when something wrong occurred, it is hard to make decision for trouble shooting. This thesis proposed a systematic approach to help engineers in solving this situation. A wafer fab. is used as an example to show how the proposed approach, based on the knowledge of wafer manufacturing, can integrate the TRIZ and QC story methods to solve this problem. The proposed approach used QC story method for problem diagnosis and generated a solution framework following the decision rule of TRIZ method. Finally, a better solution was suggested to the engineer for the encountered problem.

知識管理; TRIZ; QC Story; CIM