標題: 消防安全檢查人員工作現況與改進方案之研究-以苗栗縣為例

關鍵字: 消防安全檢查;消防安全檢查人員;專責檢查小組;fire inspection;fire inspector;inspection panel

摘要: 本論文之目的為了解現行消防安全檢查工作之運作情形。消防安全檢查工作是消防機關重要的業務之一,亦是火災預防最直接的手段。本研究以苗栗縣為調查地區,蒐集有關消防安全檢查人員特質、人力資源管理、後勤支援、消防安全檢查人員的專業能力與工作誘因等變項資料進行研究。 本研究參考相關文獻及工作經驗設計消防安全檢查問卷調查表,針對苗栗縣政府消防局目前實地從事消防安全檢查工作人員進行問卷調查,蒐集並分析消防安全檢查工作現況資料。 本研究主要研究發現為: 1.消防安全檢查人員專業能力對於消防安全檢查工作執行成效具有顯著的影響。 2.列管場所家數、消防安全檢查業務量及人力規劃均影響消防安全檢查工作落實情形,而人力規劃是影響重要因素之一,另人力規劃越佳,助於提昇專業能力。 3.關說文化普遍存在,場所不願配合檢查或不願投資消防安全上之情形,影響消防安全檢查工作執行成效。 根據上述成果作下列建議: 1.加強消防安全檢查人員講習訓練、經驗傳承及溝通協調方面,有效提昇執行成效。 2.人力規劃上,增加消防安全檢查人員及落實專責制度。 3.杜絕關說文化及強化法治教育。 希望藉由本研究分析結果,建立可行改進方案,提供行政機關釐訂消防安全檢查預防政策之參考,以提昇消防安全檢查工作品質,確保人民生命財產安全。

The aim of this thesis is to realize the current situation of the fire safety inspection. For fire department, the fire safety inspection is one of the most important professional works. And it is also the most directly means to prevent fire accidents. Thus, this approach chooses MiaoLi as the research area and applies multivariate data analysis for the characteristics of the fire safety inspectors, human resource management, the logistics support service, the abilities of the fire safety inspectors and the work incentive programs. In this approach, we design a questionnaire according the references and working experiences. And we ask the fire safety inspectors working for MiaoLi country fire department to complete this questionnaire. Besides, we collect and analyze the current situation and information about the fire safety inspection. The conclusions of this thesis are mainly summarized as follows: 1.The professional competence of the fire safety inspectors has significant influence on the efficiency of the fire safety inspection. 2.The total number of the regulated places, the workload of the fire safety inspection and manpower planning all affect the implementation situation of the fire safety inspection. And manpower planning is one of the most important factors in the fire safety inspection. Therefore, the better manpower planning is conductive to increasing the professional competence. 3.There exists the illegal lobby generally. It had significant influence on the efficiency of the fire safety inspection when the owners of the regulated places are not willing to accept the fire safety inspection or invest in the fire safety devices. Due to the above, we give the suggestions as follows: 1.In order to enhance the performance effectively, we improve the training for the fire safety inspectors, experiment sharing and communication. 2.About manpower planning, we increase the number of the fire safety inspectors. And we implement the responsibility system. 3.We eliminate the illegal lobby and consolidate the law-related education. We wish that the conclusion of this thesis can find the bottleneck and find out the solutions. And it can provide some references when the government establishes the policies of the fire safety inspection. Thus, these polices can increase the quality of the fire safety inspection and protect the people and their property.