標題: 高功率鋰離子電池捲繞參數最佳化之研究

關鍵字: 二次鋰離子電池;捲繞設備;張力控制;Lithium ion battery;winding machine;tension control

摘要: 近年來,能源危機的發生以及大眾的環保意識抬頭,使得輕型電動車及油電混合車日漸普及。電動車的風行是為了利用電池發電來取代石油產生的動力。其中,為了使電動車具備或超越一般燃油車輛的馬力及性能,因此支援電動車驅動的高功率鋰離子二次電池芯,則是重要關鍵。 本研究之目的在於探討高功率鋰離子二次電池在高精度捲繞製程參數因子對高功率放電之能力的影響之研究,主要重點可分成兩部份: 第一部份為將高功率鋰離子電池捲繞時的參數應用田口方法進行最佳化的實驗;並以鋰離子電池的直流阻抗值(DCIR)、3C Discharge Temperature、交流阻抗值(ACIR)及3C Discharge capability of nominal voltage,作為製程最佳化之品質特性,並依此找出製程中的主要參數及其影響程度,進行高功率鋰離子電池捲繞之參數最佳化的研究。 第二部份則再以田口方法的分析結果,作為進一步提昇捲繞品質的主要依據。且為了提高實驗結果的再現性以及實驗數據的分析效率,在實驗配置中導入雜音因子,將所得之實驗結果相互比較,得以驗證實驗製作的穩定性及再現性。且更能有效提升高功率鋰離子電池3%之可用電容量。

In recent years, LEV and hybrid has been gradually popularized due to the energy crisis and increasing environmental awareness. The prevalence of LEV is to use batteries to replace the power from the gasoline. In order to make electric vehicles with or beyond the ordinary vehicle horsepower and performance, so the key is the high-power lithium-ion battery core importance of design. The purpose of this study is to investigate the high-power lithium-ion battery in high-precision winding process parameters of high power discharge capacity factor on the impact of research. The main focus can be divided into two parts: The first part is the high-power lithium ion battery winding parameters when applied Taguchi method to optimize the experimental. And to lithium ion battery of its DC internal resistance (DCIR), 3C Discharge Temperature, AC internal resistance (ACIR) and 3C Discharge capability of nominal voltage, as the process optimization of quality characteristics, and so identify the main parameters of the manufacturing process and its impact, high-power lithium ion battery winding optimization of the parameters. The second part of the Taguchi method of analysis, as further improve the quality of the main basis for the winding. And to improve the reproducibility of experimental results and the analysis of experimental data, the efficiency of noise in the experimental configuration import factor, the obtained experimental results are compared to verify the stability of production and experimental reproducibility. And this can improve high-power lithium-ion battery capacity of 3%.