標題: 客家地區生態觀光規劃與思維的探究:以新竹縣橫山鄉大山背地區產業轉型為例

關鍵字: 生態旅遊;休閒農業;產業轉型;永續發展;Eco-tourism;Leisure agriculture;Industrial transformation;Sustainable Development

摘要: 摘 要 生態觀光的發展重視經濟效益和環境保育的平衡,是近年來地方發展的新興趨勢,所以,休閒產業儼然成為目前產業轉型的潮流之一。長久以來,大山背地區面臨人口外移、老齡化與產業衰退的問題,因此今日在政府生態觀光的推動下,努力塑造出當地『漫畫村』的發展形象,為的是藉由『生態觀光』的推動引導本地區傳統農業轉型『休閒農業』的產業發展,帶動地方文化與經濟的復甦與提升,企盼達成地方永續發展的理想,這也正是本研究所關切的議題。 本研究採用質性研究方法,主要包括文獻分析法、參與觀察法及深度訪談法等;而研究對象可分地方政府單位、規劃執行者、地方單位、業者、居民與遊客等六大類。研究內容在探討大山背地區的觀光規劃與思維的狀態,並分析出當地產業轉型的情況。本研究欲了解有關大山背地區生態觀光的規畫情況以及相關人士的想法,藉以分析出當地觀光發展與產業轉型的變化與走向,並發現可能的困境,尋找未來永續發展的契機。 研究結果顯示,大山背目前正處於開發初期的起步階段,也正逐步緩慢進行中,其地方發展的特色仍未定型,而此刻最主要面臨的是經費與人的問題,雖然大部分相關人士對此地的開發抱持正面、樂觀的態度,地方產業也試圖配合休閒產業的轉型,但目前無論觀光開發或產業發展,均呈現延宕的現象,未來急待克服想法分歧的瓶頸,需要進一步積極地整合、協調,產生一致的共識,才能促成地方發展的前進。大山背的發展有著長遠的未來與不確定的變數,希冀突破發展的困境與關鍵問題,邁向永續發展的遠景,也期盼本研究成果可作為相關領域經驗者未來規劃的參考。

ABSTRACT Great importance to the development of eco-tourism and environmental conservation, economic balance, in recent years, the emerging trends in local development, so, recreation industry has become the trend of transformation of the current one. For too long, the back facing the mountains and the relocation of the aging of the population, so today in the promotion of eco-tourism, and strive to create a local『 comic village 』 development of the image in order to by promoting『 eco-tourism 』guide transformation of traditional agriculture in the region 『leisure agriculture 』industries, promote local culture and economic recovery and upgrading, hoping to reach the ideal of local sustainable development, which is the subject of concern in this study. This study used qualitative research methods, including document analysis, observation and participation in-depth interview and so on; and research can be divided into units of local government, planning implementation, the local units, industry, residents and visitors, such as the six categories. Study to explore the mountains in the back of the tourist areas of the state of planning and thinking and analysis of the restructuring of local industries. To learn more about this study, large areas of the Shan Pui planned eco-tourism, as well as the idea of stakeholders in order to analyze the local tourism development and industrial restructuring changes and trends, and detect possible difficulties and to find opportunities for the future sustainable development. The results showed that the mountains are now back in the early development of the initial stage, is progressing slowly in progress, the characteristics of its local development has yet to stereotypes, and is currently facing the most important financial and human, although the majority of stakeholders on the adopt here the development of a positive, optimistic attitude, willing to meet the industrial development, but the idea of the differences need to be further integrated, coordinated, and have a consensus in order to actively contribute to the development forward. The development of back mountains have long-term future and uncertain variables, the hope to overcome the plight of the development of the key issues and move towards the vision of sustainable development, but also look forward to the results of this study can be used as experience in related fields of reference for future planning.