多媒體播放系統之設計與實作

Multi-media Playback System Design and Implementation

隨著科技進步和網際網路的成熟,智慧型手機、多媒體播放器、相機或其他個人的多媒體設備越來越多,使得多媒體檔案(音訊、視訊)為了使用者不同的需求,不斷地產生新的多媒體格式、編碼方式或壓縮方式。此時原有的播放器就無法播放新的多媒體檔案,因此學生希望能夠透過軟體更新的方式,重新設計多媒體播放器,提供更容易使用與便宜的解決方案。

As the mature technological progress, provide internet sharing is popular and easy. At the same time, there are many smart phones, multi-media players, cameras or other personal handheld devices that bring more and more multimedia files or types (audio and video) .These complicated applications cause to design different encoding or compression in order to satisfy every kind of demand.. But, the playback device that user already had maybe can’t play. Therefore, student wants to design multi-media playback system through software update that can provide the easier and cheaper solution

多媒體; 嵌入式系統; Multi-media; Embedded System