標題: 可回生式氣動馬達之設計與特性研究

關鍵字: 氣動馬達;回生煞車;壓縮空氣動力車;閥;正時;air motor;regenerative braking;compressed air car;duty cycle;timing

摘要:  本論文設計一組節能省氣的往復活塞式氣動馬達,採用部分時間供氣法調節動力輸出。  論文中以電子電路控制供氣時間比,設計並實際組立一套氣動馬達進行實驗,證實部分時間供氣法可以有效調節氣動馬達之動力輸出,並且與節流閥相較能夠明顯節省壓縮空氣使用量,進而減少能源之消耗。  為了進一步節省能源,本論文之氣動馬達並具備回生之能力,可回收負載端之動能以產生壓縮空氣儲存於儲氣筒,並且回生的輸入扭矩亦可調整以利使用。

This thesis proposes a reciprocating piston air motor which is able to modify the air supplying duration in the operating cycle to adjust output torque.  The air motor system is designed and built up, and the electric circuit is established to control the air motor system. In the experiment, modifying the air supplying duration successfully adjust output torque and significantly economize air consumption in comparison with throttle-based method.  To increase energy efficiency, this air motor has regenerative braking mode which converts mechanical work into potential energy of compressed air. In addition, braking torque is adjustable to fulfill the requirement of vehicular applications.