標題: 100W返馳式/前向式轉換器之實現與實驗分析

關鍵字: 返馳式轉換器;前向式轉換器;設計;實驗;實作;100W;flyback converter;forward converter;design;experiment;realization;100W

摘要: 本文主旨是介紹如何理論、設計到實作100W返馳式與前向式轉換器,並進行實驗,分析其轉換效率、動態負載特性等等。第一章先介紹隔離型切換式電源供應器(返馳式與前向式轉換器)之操作流程,及相應電路组態之數學模型。第二章開始從設計的觀點去設計並選取適合得主動與被動元件,再根據設計完成的轉換器之控制到輸出轉移函數去設計一個合適的隔離型補償器來使系統穩定、響應快速。第三章將分析實驗結果,諸如隨負載變化之各波形變化、隨電壓變化或負載變化之轉效率圖、以及隨動態負載之差異的上升時間與下降時間等。

This article proposes how to realize 100W flyback and forward converter from mathematical theory, design components to accomplish the products. And then we are going to analysis some experimental results, likes power efficiency, dynamic load characteristics, etc. Chapter 1, we would introduce the basic operation principle of the isolated switched-mode power supplies (flyback and forward converter), and its corresponding circuit’s state and mathematical models. Chapter 2, we are going to introduce how to design the converter’s passive components and to chose a proper active component. After that, we can start to design the feedback network components to make system stable and response rapidly. Chapter 3 will analysis some experimental results. And Chapter 4 is our conclusions.