標題: 前置編碼多重輸入輸出區塊傳輸系統

關鍵字: 前置編碼;多重輸入輸出;區塊傳輸;Precoded;MIMO;Block Transmission

摘要: 在這篇論文裡,我們提出前置編碼多重輸入輸出區塊傳輸系統(PMBT)。假設有M個傳送端的天線和M個接收端的天線的情況下,將M個調變訊號經由一個M×M傳輸矩置作為傳送前的前置編碼並且經由M個傳送天線傳送出去。我們將使用零強制、最小均方誤差接收器和最佳位元分配的PMBT系統來做位元誤差率(BER)的分析並且和廣義的最大傳輸率系統(GMRT)的效率做比較。在使用零強制和最小均方誤差接收器的案例中,GMRT系統和PMBT系統之間的關係是依據通道矩陣的特徵值而有所不同。對於使用最佳位元分配的案例中,前PMBT系統總是比GMRT系統有較好的效率。

In this thesis, we present the precoded MIMO block trans-mission (PMBT) system. Assuming there are M transmitting antennae and M receiving antennae, a block of M modulation are precoded using a M*M transmitting matrix and sent to the M Tx antennae. We analyze the BER performance of PMBT with zero forcing (ZF), minimum mean square error (MMSE) receiver and optimum bit allocation and also compare the performance with Generalized MRT (GMRT). In the case of ZF and MMSE receiver, the relationship between GMRT and PMBT depend on the eigenvalues of channel matrix. For optimum bit allocation case, PMBT always has better performance than GMRT.