標題: 綠色建築設計服務策略

關鍵字: 綠建築;創新密集服務分析模式;知識密集服務;永續建築;Green Building;sustainable building;Knowledge Intensive Business Services;KIBS;Innovation Intensive Services;IIS

摘要: 綠色建築設計服務為整合營建、資訊、再生能源、材料等領域,提供完整資訊交流平台,在綠建築產業中佔有舉足輕重的角色,同時為專業知識涵量高、技術複雜度高、跨領域整合度高的創新服務產業,具備知識密集型服務業特性,極適合本研究所採用的創新密集服務平台模式來分析。 本研究即是以創新密集服務分析模式為分析架構,配合綠建築設計服務的產業特性,以四種客製化程度與五種創新類型作為橫縱軸,架構出綠建築設計服務商20種可能的經營型態,並詳盡討論目前的策略定位與未來的策略意圖走向,以及所需配合的服務價值活動及外部資源。研究方法則採用文獻分析與專家問卷調查,針對服務價值活動與外部資源的因子,進行小樣本的統計分析。 在實證結果上顯示,台灣在發展綠建築設計服務業時,未來(5∼10年)策略應根據產品創新提供客製化程度較低的特性型服務。在未來策略定位下,服務價值活動以「服務設計」、「測試認證」、「行銷」、「配銷」、「售後服務」與「支援活動」為重要核心構面;外部資源涵量則是以「研發/科學」、「技術」、「製造」、「服務」、「市場」、「其他使用者」為關鍵構面。

This thesis applies an integrated model of innovation intensive services (IIS) to portray the future strategic prospects of the Green Buildings Design Service. Research methods include literature review, expert interview, questionnaire and statist iced analyses to assess key success factors of value activities and externalities. Results show the present positions as Selective Service / Product Innovation. In the next 5 years, it is expected to move to the position of the Unique Service / Organization Innovation. The critical core competences include Design, Validation of Testing, Marketing, Delivery, After Service and Supporting Activities, while the critical externalities activities include R&D/Science, Technology, Production, Servicing, Market and Other Users. Research results provide a mechanistic understanding of Green Buildings Design Service. Meanwhile, they complement current academic references.