Title: 智能網於未來物聯網策略定位

Keywords: 智能網管理;物聯網;創新密集服務分析模式;服務價值活動;知識密集服務;Intelligent Energy Management System;Internet of Things,;Innovation Intensive Services;Knowledge Intensive Business Services

Abstract: 本研究應用創新密集服務分析模式架構,分析對象為智能網服務商, 範圍為提供智慧型能源管理平台( iEMS, Intelligent EMS) 服務的服務業,指在能源產業體系中,提供用戶互動與通訊的中介,以及資訊處理應用軟體的服務平台,提供能源管理的中介與加值服務型態的產業。由網路基礎型服務業(Network basis)的角度切入探討產業的定位,透過ICT資通訊產業,與逐漸興起的物聯網服務結合,本研究以最熱門應用智能家居(Home EMS),工業應用及遠距醫療為探討方向,並探討此服務中介智能網廠商的策略方向。 研究結果顯示,智能網與智能家居應用結合之未來策略目標定位為「結構創新、市場創新/專屬服務」,與問卷調查的建議策略方向相符合。與工業應用結合之未來策略目標定位為內部「產品創新/選擇服務」與外部「市場創新/選擇服務」。與智能醫療應用結合之未來策略目標定位為內部「產品創新/選擇服務」與外部「結構創新/選擇服務」。 智慧型電網管理系統平台的概念仍未普及並持續發展中,未來變化仍不明朗,研究顯示服務價值活動與外部資源大多數普遍不足,服務價值的關鍵因素皆為【服務設計】、【行銷】,外部資源關鍵因素皆為【服務】、【市場】、【其它使用者】可發現此產業於萌芽階段,需先由彈性服務與市場行銷進行基礎,台灣業者的優勢仍在於靈活彈性的生產效率,初期策略宜朝向深化客製化的區域應用較易達成。

This thesis applies an integrated model of innovation intensive services (IIS) to analyze the future strategic prospects of iEMS platform in Internet of Things that provide application services via the iEMS platform. Research methods include literature review, expert interview, questionnaire and statistics analyses to assess key success factors of value activities and externalities. With three type of services in Internet of Things: Smart Home, Intelligent Industry and Intelligent Medical, survey the strategic positioning of them separately. Results show that for the Smart Home, the future positions are “Product Innovation/ Unique Service” of the core competence and “Market Innovation/ Unique Service” of the externalities sources. The result is the same as the expert interview. For Intelligent Industry, the future positions are s “Product Innovation/ Selective Service” of the core competence and “Market Innovation/ Selective Service” of the externalities sources. For Intelligent Medical, the future position are “Process Innovation/Selective Service” of the core competence and “Market Innovation/ Unique Service” of the externalities sources. The concept of iEMS is still developing and its future retains unclear. Study show that the key factors of core competence for the applications in Internet of Things are Service Design and Marketing. The externalities sources for the applications in Internet of Things are Whose of CPS are Service, Marketing and Other users.