知覺風險對消費者服飾品網路合購行為意願影響之研究-以台灣地區消費者為例

The Study of the Effect on Perceived Risk on Consumers’ Purchase Intentions of the Online Clothing Group Buying -A Case Study for Taiwan Area

網際網路的無遠弗屆使資訊能毫無阻礙的快速傳遞,也因此產生了新興的購物方式,催生一股網路合購的風潮。這種新型態的網路購物模式所蘊含的商機無限,而在各項網路購物商品中,屬服飾精品的網路購物市場成長最為快速。 因此,本研究將探討影響消費者服飾品網路合購意願的關鍵因素及知覺風險對消費者合購意願的影響性,藉此了解消費者對於網路服飾品的合購意願。 本研究以網路問卷進行資料收集,並藉由網路服飾品的產品屬性、購買動機、資訊尋求、知覺風險及購買意願等變數對消費行為加之描述。本研究採用因素分析、卡方檢定、變異數分析、迴歸分析等統計方法對樣本資料進行分析。 研究結果顯示,網路合購服飾品的消費者無論是在資訊尋求、購買動機、產品屬性、知覺風險及購買意願上皆有顯著差異。另外,知覺風險中的財務風險、時間風險及績效風險均對於消費者的購買意願有顯著的負向影響,其中,以時間風險的影響力最大,其次為財務風險,最後為績效風險。 最後依據研究結果提出行銷建議,以提供爾後學術界之研究及網路服飾品業者擬定其經營策略之參考。

Because of the omnipresent Internet that technology information can be passed quickly without any obstruction. Therefore, there is a new way to shop – a wave of online group buying. This new type of online shopping provides infinite business opportunities. In all kinds of online merchandise, the clothing boutique items have the most rapid growth in the online shopping market. This study will investigate the key factors which affect consumers’ online clothing group buying intentions and the effect of perceived risk on consumers’ purchase intentions. This study uses online questionnaires to collect data. There are five variables to describe the characteristics and behaviors of consumers: product properties, purchase motives, sources of information, perceived risk and purchase intentions variables. Factor Analysis, Chi-Square Test, One Way ANOVA Analysis and Regression Analysis are implied for the article. The results of the article are as following: 1.The online clothing group buying consumers are significantly different from sources of information, purchase motives, product properties, perceived risk and purchase intentions variables. 2.The time risk, performance risk and financial risk have significantly negative effects on consumers’ purchase intensions. Moreover, the most influential risk of perceived risk is time risk, then financial risk and performance risk. Finally, this article provides some marketing recommendations for future research.

網路購物; 合購; 知覺風險; 購買意願; Online Shopping; Group Buying; Perceived Risk; Purchase Intention