標題: 綠色行銷影響專櫃保養品購買行為之研究─以台北市女性消費者為例

關鍵字: 專櫃保養品;消費者行為;購買涉入;綠色行銷;counter skin care products;consumer behavior;purchase involvement;green marketing

摘要: 愛美是女人的天性,在每年各大百貨公司的周年慶時,總能看到許多女性民眾為了購買化妝品在門口大排長龍的盛況,且現在女性使用化妝品的年齡層從過去的中高年齡層逐降下降,許多化妝品公司更以二十多歲的年輕女性為主要客群。由此可見,化妝品市場未來發展前景將指日可待。 繼美國前副總統高爾(Al Gore)拍攝「不願面對的真相」(An Inconvenient Truth)後,台灣也推出一部名為「正負二度C」的紀錄片,片中指出全球許多地區氣候異常的現象,都顯示了環保課題刻不容緩。許多國家已經意識到地球反撲的嚴重性,紛紛要求企業在追求利益的同時,亦要兼顧環保。因此,全球便吹起了一股綠色風潮,舉凡食衣住行育樂都掛上了環保的旗幟,然而,這股風潮更在化妝品產業捲起了一股旋風。因此,本研究將討論女性消費者在購買化妝品時,其購買行為是否會受到綠色行銷的影響。 本研究以EBM模式中的消費者決策過程為研究架構,主要探討專櫃保養品女性消費者的購買行為,藉由人工發放問卷的方式,蒐集有效問卷共397份。為瞭解專櫃保養品女性消費者的購買行為,本研究以人口統計變數作為區隔消費者群體的基礎,探討人口統計變數對購買行為、購買動機、資訊來源、產品屬性、購買涉入與綠色行銷間的關係。研究結果顯示,專櫃保養品的女性消費者在人口統計變數上對購買行為、購買動機、資訊來源以及綠色行銷知覺上皆有顯著差異,在產品屬性的評估準則上則無顯著差異。

Beauty is a woman's nature, as the major department stores in the anniversary year, we always able to see that the number of women in a long line to buy cosmetics.Besides, we could find that women who used cosmetic's ages gradually drop down,so many cosmetics companies even took 20-year-old young women as the main segments. Thus, prospects for the future development of the cosmetics market will be just around the corner. Following the former U.S. vice president Al Gore filmed "An Inconvenient Truth". Taiwan also introduced a documentary film called " ±2℃", many regions of the world have appeared climate abnormal phenomena,which has shown the urgent environmental issues. Many countries have realized the gravity of Earth's counterattack, so they have required companies to take environmental protection into account as pursuing interests. Cosmetics also involved in the green trend. Therefore, this study will discuss that female’s buying behavior of counter skin care products will be influenced by green marketing. In this study, I use consumer decision-making process of EBM model as the research framework to discuss female consumers’ behavior of counter skin care products. Total of 397 valid questionnaires were collected. To understand the female consumers’ behavior of counter skin care products, demographic variables in this study as the basis for segmentation consumer groups to explore the relationship between demographic variables and buying behavior, demographic variables and purchase motivations, demographic variables and information sources, demographic variables and product attributes, demographic variables and purchase involvement, demographic variables and green marketing. The results show that the difference in demographic variables of counter skin care products’ customer between purchase behavior, purchasing motivations, information sources, and green marketing are significant, however, product attributes evaluation criteria are not significant.