標題: 用在移動式機械臂之嵌入式影像處理平台

關鍵字: 影像處理平台;移動式機械臂;Optical flow;CMOS影像擷取系統;C6416;Grasping;mobile manipulator;embedded image processing platform;embedded platform;DSK6416;CMOS sensor;Grasping;Optical Flow

摘要: 本論文的目的在於發展硬體及軟體以實現移動式機械臂的控制系統。此控制系統採用的是影像資訊之迴授。在硬體實現方面包括一CMOS影像擷取系統以及使用德州儀器C6416主處理器之數位信號處理發展板。使用所建構之嵌入式平台之好處在於可以相對低的價格來提供高效能之影像處理。在軟體實現方面本文提出了透過基於行為模式的方式去設計一視覺伺服系統,以解決移動式機械臂的控制問題。

This thesis aims to construct a hardware and software implementation that provides a control scheme for a mobile manipulator. The control scheme uses visual information as feedback. The hardware implementation consists of a CMOS image board and a TI DSP DSK board which uses C6416 as the main processor. The merits of using these two boards are the construction of a low cost embedded platform with high performance. Meanwhile the software implementation propose a visual servoing using a behavior-based approach to solving the control scheme of the mobile manipulator problem.