標題: 幼兒教師工作分析

關鍵字: 幼兒教師;工作分析;幼兒教師工作內容;preschool teacher;job analysis

摘要: 幼兒教師在幼兒教育中擔任十分重要的角色,幼兒教師的實際工 作內容為何值得探討。為了解幼兒教師工作內容的詳細項目,本研究 以人力資源管理方法為基礎,進行幼兒教師工作內容結構調查與分析 並探討幼兒教師資格、服務機構類型與屬性對工作的影響。 本研究先行訪談現場四位幼兒教師,採用訪談紀錄輔以聚斂文獻 119 項細部工作編製出幼兒教師工作項目問卷,包含教學、保育以及行 政三大類三十項工作,調查幼兒教師工作項目時間花費比例以及工作 必要度。。 本研究以新竹幼兒教師為研究對象,正式問卷共發出310 份,有 效回收問卷270 份,有效回收率87%。採用基本描述統計量、平均數 差異比較t 檢定、因素分析及單因子變異數分析進行後發現: 一、 以基本描述統計量來說,幼兒教師對於工作內容項目花費較多時 間之工作項目其必要度相對也高。 二、 平均數差異比較t 檢定發現,合格教師與服務公立機構教師對於 教學花費時間比例高於教保員、助理以及私立機構教師。 三、 因素分析萃取出明顯影響幼兒教師工作的六大因子,將幼兒教師 工作歸納為六大類二十八項。 四、 單因子變異數分析得知,公立機構教師薪資高於私立機構教師, 幼稚園教師薪資高於托兒所、合格教師薪資高於教保員與助理。 且薪資越高越顯滿意並願意較容易要求更合理、高階的薪資。 根據以上結果,本研究除將幼兒教師工作項目提出說明及列舉之 外,另提出相關實務上相關性與建議。

In early child education, preschool teacher plays a very important role. It is worth while to investigate the content of preschool teacher’s work. The purpose of this research is to conduct a job analysis of preschool teacher based on human resource management perspective, and discuss the effects of the qualification of preschool teacher, the type and property of organization . I interviewed four teachers to create a questionnaire of preschool teacher to investigate to the amount of time and necessisity of preschool teacher’s work tasks, including 30 items from three categories: teaching, nursing and administration. The questionnaire was distributed to 310 preschool teachers in HsinChu City and the effective response rate is 87%. Descriptive Statistics, t test, factor analysis and Analysis of Variance were performed. The results are summarized as follows: First, job tasks reported spending more time are usually rated with higher necessity. Second, Qulified teacher spent more time on teaching than nurse and assistant. Teachers from public kindergardens and preschools spent more time on teaching than private kindergardens and preschools. Third, factor analysis extracts six factors out of 28 items. Fourth, the average salary in public kindergardens and preschools is higher than private ones. The average salary of kindergarden teachers is higher than preschool teachers. The average salary of qualified teachers is higher than nurses and assistants. Teachers with higher salary has higher job satisfaction and salary expection. Finally, this study lists preschool teacher’s job tasks and descriptions and also proposes some suggestions in practice. Based on the results of this study ,in addition to the preschool teachers make statements and lists of job, the other puts forward the relevance and practical advice.