標題: 室內無線定位方法之開發與驗證

關鍵字: 室內;無線;定位;方法;開發;驗證;Indoor;Wireless;Position;Method;Develop;Verify

摘要: 本論文開發具創新性之室內訊號強度定位方法,該方法利用連續取樣信號強度資訊並結合有效的空間取樣平均法以降低定位的誤差,同時也開發幾何對應法以避開繁雜的無線定位計算可評估有效定位範圍,該定位方法並於頻譜分析儀系統之室內實測結果驗證,得知可以有67%機率的定位誤差落在4.67公尺以內。此外,為了解該定位方法應用於實際系統之有效性,於是將該方法應用於室內WLAN系統中,於實測驗證,可以有67%機率的定位誤差在4.9公尺以內。最後我們分析傳播衰減因子、幾何對應法及有效取樣半徑對定位誤差的影響,得知傳播衰減因子對本定位方法之預估誤差影響最大,幾何對應法對定位誤差的衝擊最小。有效取樣半徑選取越大時定位誤差則越小,但當該半徑之對應圓可涵蓋所有取樣點之預估位置時,定位誤差將趨於不變動狀態。

In the thesis, we develop a novel geolocation algorithm for indoor environments. This algorithm continuously samples signal strengths and combine effect space sampling method in order to decrease position error. At the same time, we develop geometric mapping method to avoid complex calculation and to appraise effect position range. The geolocation algorithm is verified by measurement data of spectrum analyzer system. Experiment result shows that 67% position errors were below 4.67 meters. Furthermore, we apply this algorithm in indoor WLAN system and verify its effectiveness by practical measurements. The practical measurements show that 67% position errors were below 4.9 meters. Finally, we analyze propagation decay factor, geometric mapping, and effect sample radius. We get propagation decay factor is the most influence of position error and geometric mapping method is the lowest influence of position error. Besides, when the effect sample radius is increasing, the position error is decreasing. If this radius covers all prediction location, the position error is invariable.