標題: 混凝土感溫變色檢測法之實驗與有限元素分析

關鍵字: 感溫變色;非破壞性檢測;ANSYS;temperature sensitive material;NDT;ANSYS

摘要: 本文研究之目的,將建立一套較完整且精確之利用感溫變色塗料檢測試體埋置鋼筋位置之實驗,且務使其檢測出之實驗結果較為精確。並透過有限元素軟體ANSYS建立一套可用來輔助分析實驗結果之模擬模型。後藉由實驗結果及輔助分析結果之探討中發現其試體溫度過低或埋置深度過深時而無法利用感溫變色塗料進行非破壞性檢測等限制。最後以降低水的溫度進而提高試體表面的溫度差來改善其檢測之限制。使感溫變色塗料在非破壞性檢測的應用更為完整、準確且實用。並盼在未來可以正式在大型結構物上使用。

The purpose of this study is to develop a comprehensive and more sensitive test method for the application of temperature sensitive material to determine the location of steel rebars in concrete. Finite element analysis is also used for simulating and analyzing this thermal mass transfer process. It is found that if the steel rebars are too small or having a larger cover, it would be less visible on the surface via temperature sensitive material coating. However, it can be improved by exposing the specimen to a colder environment. It is found that the application of this methods can be promising and accurate calculation can be made.