標題: 石門水庫集水區魚類棲地評價模式之研究

關鍵字: 魚;棲地;評估;Fish;Habitat;Evaluation

摘要: 本研究為利用98年9月至99年11月石門水庫之上游支流,包括奎輝溪、宇內溪與湳仔溝溪其環境棲地條件與代表魚類歧異度指數的調查資料,並以皮爾森相關分析驗證QHEI定性棲地評估指數與HEP棲地模式之適用性。 結果發現QHEI定性棲地評估在模式驗證上為負相關程度,顯示QHEI模式較不適用於奎輝溪、宇內溪與湳仔溝溪之棲地形態。在HEP棲地模式中,本研究也建立了懸浮固體、總磷、氨氮、水深與水道寬的魚類歧異度適合度曲線(SI)與綜合棲地適合度指標(HSI),經由皮爾森相關係數的驗證,作為河川生態工法實施的依據。顯示上述五項因子與魚類多樣性有一定的相關性存在,因此本研究利用各項棲地因子的適合度曲線,嘗試修正QHEI為定量的棲地評估模式。唯數據充份性不足導致效果不佳,往後期待有更充分的資料來完成本地區QHEI模式的修正。本研究結果做為後續棲地模式建立的參考,同時也提供石門水庫集水區河溪棲地環境評估和營造之參考。

The study uses a data time from September 2009 to October 2010 of The Shihmen Reservoir’s upriver according to Shannon-Weaver diversity index(H’) and the environmental habitat conditions Kui-Hui river , Yu-Nei river and Nan-Zi-Gou river. This study analyses the suitability of Qualitative Habitat Evaluation Index (QHEI) and Habitat Evaluation Procedure (HEP) by Pearson correlation coefficient. The result discovers that QHEI model is not suitable for habitat types of Kui-Hui river, Yu-Nei river and Nan-Zi-Gou river because of QHEI model is negative correlation in verification. The study of HEP model, which also establishes the fish Suitability Index (SI) and Habitat Suitability Index (HSI) of Suspended solid, Total phosphorous, Ammonia nitrogen, Water depth and Channel width. Then, the study analyses the suitability of Qualitative Habitat Evaluation Index (QHEI) and Habitat Evaluation Procedure (HEP) by Pearson correlation coefficient. In above-mentioned, the five factors has positive correlation with Shannon-Weaver diversity index (H’). Therefore, this study uses a habitat conditions suitability curve and tries to modify QHEI being a quantitative habitat evaluation model. Wherein, the data is inadequate to produce result of the study is not good enough. So that there will have enough data to complete QHEI model of the area in the future. The result of the study is referenced in following habitat model establishing, river habitat evaluation and construction for Shihmen Reservoir catchment area.