標題: 丹尼式全像片之研究

關鍵字: 丹尼式全像片;反射式全像片;LED;柱狀透鏡;漂浮影像;Denisyuk Holograms;Reflection Holograms;LED;cylindrical lens;floating image

摘要: 本篇論文研究丹尼式全像片的原理並且實驗證實。我們使用氦氖雷射來記錄全像片,為了找到適合的展示光源,我們使用雷射與不同的LED來重建全像片,並測量各種光源的特性且研究其對全像片重建的影響。為了提高影像對比度與解析度,我們使用兩道光的方式拍攝,並提出使用柱狀透鏡近距離打光的方式,來拉近物體與底片間之距離。最後,在使用透鏡成像與翻拍的方法,使重建影像浮在全像片上,但透鏡之F-NUMBER會限制影像可視角,且成像會受透鏡像差影響;使用翻拍的方式,可視角與像差的問題皆可以被改善。

In this thesis, we investigate the principle and experimental demonstrations of Denisyuk holograms. The holograms are recorded with a He-Ne laser. In order to find a suitable way for hologram exhibition, the holograms are reconstructed with laser and different LEDs. The characteristics of each light source are measured and the properties of the hologram reconstruction are investigated. In order to improve image contrast and resolution, we used two- beam illumination for hologram recording and use a cylindrical lens to focus the light into the object which is close to the holographic plate. Imaging and hologram transfer technique is used to make the image floating effect. The viewing angle is limited by the f-number, and the image quality is affected by lens aberration. By using the transfer method the viewing angle and the aberration problems have been improved.