標題: 建築 | 故事

關鍵字: 故事;生活;Story;Living

摘要: [生活]   生活就是:與朋友吃飯、到公園運動、在客廳看電視…,由一連串生活動作所組成。生活,是動態的。 [生活情境]   我們腦海中所浮現的一幕一幕生活情境,是由我們一連串的動作、行為所組成。生活加上活動,構成了空間情境。故事,就是對生活情境的想像。 [故事]   故事,由生活的連續動作與生活情境所組成,她可以講述一個事件,她同時傳達了訊息、風景、聲響、甚至活動與行為。   故事,就在生活內發生;故事,也在建築內發生。建築的空間,就是由發生在內的故事所決定。有故事的空間,其實就是有機制來規範空間的運作。由機制,來激發空間裡的故事。   閱讀建築時,閱讀發生在裡面的故事與機制,閱讀由故事所引發的生活情境與生活行為。   用故事來閱讀空間,空間之間不再是以一條界線來區分。有故事的空間,可以是很流動的,它是由發生在裡面的故事來決定各個空間的性質。由故事所觸發的建築,介面很活潑,情境很動態;是自發性的狀態、我們無可預期的情境。 在無可預期的建築裡,故事可以一直發生,空間性質可以一直變動…,這才是故事存在於建築內有趣的地方。

[Living] Living is flow. To have lunch with friends, to exercise in the park, even to be couch potato -- Living is the actions clicking through series chemistries of flow. [Scenario] With these clipping memories flashing in our minds, our living are articulated through the collaring of actions. With action, living becomes the story of space. With story, our imaginations picture our living. [Story] Story, cascaded by actions and scenarios, can picture an event; it also can channel message, sound, view, even activity and behavior. Story lives in daily life; it also lives in architecture. Architecture is framed by the stories inhabiting inside. Architecture with stories is acted with the mechanisms to refine the play of space. Through mechanisms, stories can be inspired within space. We cannot read architecture form outside the stories and mechanisms. We have to live through the play and the actions to read the story, the story of life. To story a space, space is overly rich to be defined only through single line. Space with story can flow through lines, it also can be characterized by the plays happening inside. The acting space interfaces so active, so flexible; it’s so spontaneous, even us cannot really expect what’s next. In such a spontaneous space, stories can play with the play, and the characters of space can always move with the move... Having an architecture moves within stories, that is the true story we want to story.