標題: 水文資訊監測系統的資料傳輸及控制平台改善

關鍵字: 水文資訊監測系統;中介軟體;Monitoring Information System;Middleware

摘要: 本論文主要架構於經濟部水利署水利規劃試驗所與國立交通大學防災工程研究中心的水文資訊監測系統之下。傳統上,水文資訊監測系統的使用者必須依賴系統的管理者,對監測站台做遠端設定。對使用者相當不便利,且造成管理者的負擔。此外,當監測站台在傳送資料時,有時會發生傳輸資料不完整的情形,使得研究人員無法準確的取得最即時的資料。 在本論文中,我們設計一套遠端控制平台並在中介軟體的技術下實作,來解決水文資訊監測系統使用者無法直接對監測站台做遠端設定的問題。並提出一套權宜之計,改變監測站台原有的傳輸規則,以盡可能地避免傳輸資料不完整的情形。

The thesis is based upon an existing Monitoring Information System to provide reliable wireless data transmissions as well as remote control capabilities under hydrological environments. In the system, initially, the venders must depend on the administrator to remotely control the monitoring stations for them. It is inconvenient for the venders, and it induces a large loading to the administrator. In addition, the incomplete data transmission occurred while the monitoring stations are transferring data. Thus, the inaccurate data are obtained. In the study, we design and implement a remote control platform adapting Middleware Technologies to overcome the inconvenient control issue. Furthermore, a method is proposed that changes the original transmit rule of the monitoring stations to avoid the data incompletion.