標題: 中介軟體技術應用於台灣線上疫苗接種服務

關鍵字: 中介軟體;網路服務;預防接種;異質系統;整合;Middleware;Web Services;Vaccination;Heterogeneous System;Integration

摘要: 免疫是預防傳染病最好的方法之一,預防接種則可提供人類對抗傳染病的免疫力。然而現今社會因為人口眾導致預防接種資料過於龐大,進而影響施行效率。資料的數位化以及使用良好的管理系統將可改善預種資料的管理進而幫助傳染病的根除。 在本論文中我們首先研究並論述台灣現行的全國預防接種資訊系統(NIIS),之後再參考其功能且根據其缺點做改進,提出一個新的系統架構。在此架構中我們設計了一個中央系統,並使用Web Services技術將之與現存於個衛生醫療機構之異質系統整合,因此系統可以提供全面性的預防接種相關服務,讓個人預種資料的管理以及可得性獲得改善。

Immunization is one of the best ways to protect people and the community against infectious disease. For the growing population, information about people like household registry, medical record and also vaccination record are increasing in a great amount. Data digitalizing of vaccination record and a well management system will help the administration and then eliminate the infectious diseases. In this thesis, we first survey the current immunization information system, NIIS, in Taiwan and then propose middleware-based system architecture, which provides on-line vaccination services that can improve the management and accessibility of personal immunization records. We design a central system in the proposed architecture and use a kind of middleware technology, Web Services, which is suitable for integrating heterogeneous platforms, to integrate the different legacy systems used in medical institutions and health agencies with the central system.