標題: RFID運用在半導體測試產業之研究

關鍵字: 半導體測試;無線射頻識別系統;供應鏈;入出庫流程;中介軟體;RFID;Semiconductor;Supply Chain Management;Middleware;inventory

摘要: 由於台灣半導體晶圓測試產業之技術、水準、品質在世界上已佔有一席之地,這是全球有目共睹的事實。同樣的,現行半導體測試產業的資訊系統大部分已可做到製程測試資料定時自動上傳,但在製程資料、入庫管理與上下游資料之建立,部分尚須以人工手動建立,不僅浪費大量人事成本、效率低,而且人為錯誤的發生機率也大為提高,因此即時性的資訊需求有其必要性。 本論文整合無線射頻識別技術與半導體測試產業常見的入出庫流程、庫位管理流程、手推車定位等三個領域,提出RFID即時製程管理資訊系統。本系統的主要核心是以半導體測試廠中的晶圓盒(cassette) 為追蹤管理為目標,整體的管理範圍從半導體代工廠的出庫到半導體測試廠的入出庫管理,藉由RFID讀寫器(Reader) 和RFID中介軟體(RFID Middleware)的輔助,將每階段為在晶圓盒上的標籤資訊上傳至後端資訊系統,透過無線射頻識別技術的特性將RFID標籤資訊即時呈現在使用者端達到追蹤的目的。 本研究的結果結合RFID與半導體測試的製程,建立一套即時資訊管理系統。透過RFID的技術與流程的整合可降低標準的入庫作業的時間與提高產線的作業效率,對於製程的整體所花費的時間更可以精確掌控,讓企業節省更多的人力成本,並可以使客戶、上下游外包廠商間之資訊傳遞更為透明。

Because technology of the standard and quality in the Taiwan semiconductor testing industry is the prevailing in the world, this is a fact that the whole world is obvious to all. Simultaneously, the most of information system had been upload their testing data automatically in most of semiconductor testing industry. But some tasks still need manual establishment in system regulation, inventory and supply chain management. It was not only wastes the massive human affairs cost and the efficiency was low. Moreover, the human error occurrence probability also greatly was the enhancement. Therefore the information instantaneity demand waits for strengthens. The research paper propose a RFID immediate management information system that integrated three common areas in semiconductor testing industry including inventory flows management, location control in warehouse and handcar localization. The main core of this research was focus on cassette management in semiconductor test industry. The entire management flow enters the warehouse management from a semiconductor manufacturing company to the semiconductor testing company. Based on RFID readers, tags and RFID middleware. Label information where located on each cassette will be passed to the backend information system. Through RFID technology characteristic presents immediately the RFID label information for the user to achieve tracing purpose. This research result unifies RFID and the semiconductor testing system to establishes a set of immediate information management system. Penetrates RFID technology and flows integration will reduce the standard warehouse working-hour and more efficiency in production line. Even spends the time regarding the system regulation whole to be allowed precisely to hold controls. The enterprise save the more manpower cost and information transmission will be more transparent in customers and suppliers.